Electricity price in Lithuania on 17 June 2023
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time
Average for the day
12.6510.46 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
19% lower than 16 June (avg 15.6212.91)
- Cheapest hour
- 15:00–16:00 · 4.884.03 c
- Most expensive hour
- 22:00–23:00 · 18.7215.48 c
Until 1 October 2025 the day-ahead market traded whole hours, so this day has hourly prices only.
On 17 June 2023, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 12.65 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 15:00–16:00, at 4.88 c; the most expensive was 22:00–23:00, at 18.72 c. On 17 June 2023, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 10.46 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 15:00–16:00, at 4.03 c; the most expensive was 22:00–23:00, at 15.48 c.
Cheapest hours on 17 June
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 15:00–16:00 average 4.884.03 c
- 2 hours 14:00–16:00 average 5.374.44 c
- 3 hours 14:00–17:00 average 5.844.83 c
- 4 hours 13:00–17:00 average 6.185.10 c
Most expensive clock hour: 22:00–23:00 (18.7215.48 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of an hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 16.4413.58 | Expensive |
| 01:00–02:00 | 15.8313.08 | Expensive |
| 02:00–03:00 | 14.8612.28 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 14.5312.01 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 14.1011.66 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 13.4411.11 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 13.3011.00 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 13.3811.05 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 13.0910.82 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 12.2210.10 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 11.579.56 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 10.298.50 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 8.477.00 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 7.185.94 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 5.864.84 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 4.884.03 | Cheap |
| 16:00–17:00 | 6.795.61 | Cheap |
| 17:00–18:00 | 10.298.50 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 12.2810.15 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 13.9511.53 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 16.6713.78 | Expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 17.7814.70 | Expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 18.7215.48 | Expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 17.7014.63 | Expensive |