Skip to content
spotwatts
Lietuvių
Country and language: Lithuania

Electricity price in Lithuania on 27 November 2024

· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

16.3013.47 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

43% higher than 26 November (avg 11.379.40)

Cheapest hour
00:00–01:00 · 4.273.53 c
Most expensive hour
15:00–16:00 · 24.2120.01 c

Until 1 October 2025 the day-ahead market traded whole hours, so this day has hourly prices only.

On 27 November 2024, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 16.30 c/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 4.27 c; the most expensive was 15:00–⁠16:00, at 24.21 c. On 27 November 2024, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 13.47 c/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 3.53 c; the most expensive was 15:00–⁠16:00, at 20.01 c.

Cheapest hours on 27 November

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 00:00–⁠01:00 average 4.273.53 c
  2. 2 hours 00:00–⁠02:00 average 4.473.69 c
  3. 3 hours 00:00–⁠03:00 average 4.483.70 c
  4. 4 hours 00:00–⁠04:00 average 4.503.72 c

Most expensive clock hour: 15:00–16:00 (24.2120.01 c)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of an hour

c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.

Price hour by hour

Electricity price hour by hour, Wednesday 27 November, in c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
Time Price Level
00:00–01:00 4.273.53 Cheap
01:00–02:00 4.663.85 Cheap
02:00–03:00 4.503.72 Cheap
03:00–04:00 4.573.78 Cheap
04:00–05:00 4.743.92 Cheap
05:00–06:00 9.678.00 Cheap
06:00–07:00 15.7913.05 Normal
07:00–08:00 20.7017.10 Expensive
08:00–09:00 22.5218.61 Expensive
09:00–10:00 22.9919.00 Expensive
10:00–11:00 21.2617.57 Expensive
11:00–12:00 19.4616.08 Normal
12:00–13:00 19.4316.06 Normal
13:00–14:00 19.2715.93 Normal
14:00–15:00 21.3317.63 Expensive
15:00–16:00 24.2120.01 Expensive
16:00–17:00 24.2120.01 Expensive
17:00–18:00 24.2120.01 Expensive
18:00–19:00 22.3918.51 Expensive
19:00–20:00 23.0419.04 Expensive
20:00–21:00 19.7816.34 Normal
21:00–22:00 16.2213.41 Normal
22:00–23:00 13.2010.91 Normal
23:00–24:00 8.757.23 Cheap