Skip to content
spotwatts
Lietuvių
Country and language: Lithuania

Electricity price in Lithuania on 25 December 2025

· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

4.003.30 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

58% lower than 24 December (avg 9.487.84)

Cheapest hour
23:00–24:00 · 0.210.17 c
Most expensive hour
00:00–01:00 · 8.046.65 c

On 25 December 2025, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 4.00 c/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–⁠24:00, at 0.21 c; the most expensive was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 8.04 c. On 25 December 2025, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 3.30 c/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–⁠24:00, at 0.17 c; the most expensive was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 6.65 c.

Cheapest hours on 25 December

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 23:00–⁠24:00 average 0.210.17 c
  2. 2 hours 22:00–⁠24:00 average 0.310.26 c
  3. 3 hours 21:00–⁠24:00 average 0.670.55 c
  4. 4 hours 20:00–⁠24:00 average 0.870.72 c

Most expensive clock hour: 00:00–01:00 (8.046.65 c)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.

Price hour by hour

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Thursday 25 December, in c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 8.046.65 8.687.18 8.747.22 8.026.62 6.745.57 Very expensive
01:00–02:00 7.666.33 8.036.64 7.396.10 7.446.15 7.796.44 Very expensive
02:00–03:00 6.985.77 7.165.91 7.095.86 6.895.69 6.805.62 Very expensive
03:00–04:00 6.515.38 6.845.65 6.515.38 6.375.27 6.315.22 Very expensive
04:00–05:00 4.683.87 5.774.77 5.224.31 4.693.87 3.042.51 Normal
05:00–06:00 3.462.86 4.623.82 3.733.08 3.372.79 2.111.74 Normal
06:00–07:00 2.892.39 3.032.50 3.042.51 2.231.84 3.262.69 Cheap
07:00–08:00 3.432.83 2.732.25 3.512.90 4.033.33 3.452.85 Normal
08:00–09:00 5.324.40 3.282.71 4.773.94 6.385.28 6.875.68 Expensive
09:00–10:00 6.845.65 6.405.29 7.346.06 6.705.54 6.915.71 Very expensive
10:00–11:00 7.306.03 7.326.05 7.326.05 7.296.02 7.286.02 Very expensive
11:00–12:00 5.564.59 6.785.60 5.504.55 4.433.66 5.524.56 Expensive
12:00–13:00 3.773.12 4.243.50 3.082.55 3.753.10 4.013.32 Normal
13:00–14:00 4.053.35 5.734.73 4.473.70 3.042.51 2.982.46 Normal
14:00–15:00 2.592.14 2.211.83 2.111.74 3.012.49 3.032.51 Cheap
15:00–16:00 2.111.74 2.111.74 2.111.74 2.111.74 2.111.74 Cheap
16:00–17:00 3.032.51 3.032.50 3.032.51 3.042.51 3.032.51 Normal
17:00–18:00 3.212.65 3.132.59 3.633.00 3.042.51 3.032.51 Normal
18:00–19:00 3.052.52 3.032.51 3.102.56 3.032.50 3.032.50 Normal
19:00–20:00 1.991.64 2.191.81 2.111.74 1.971.63 1.681.39 Cheap
20:00–21:00 1.461.21 1.671.38 1.521.26 1.521.26 1.110.92 Cheap
21:00–22:00 1.381.14 1.671.38 1.561.29 1.451.20 0.830.68 Cheap
22:00–23:00 0.420.35 0.460.38 0.460.38 0.450.37 0.310.25 Cheap
23:00–24:00 0.210.17 0.380.31 0.300.25 0.100.08 0.060.05 Cheap