Electricity price in Lithuania on 25 December 2025
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time
Average for the day
4.003.30 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
58% lower than 24 December (avg 9.487.84)
- Cheapest hour
- 23:00–24:00 · 0.210.17 c
- Most expensive hour
- 00:00–01:00 · 8.046.65 c
On 25 December 2025, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 4.00 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 0.21 c; the most expensive was 00:00–01:00, at 8.04 c. On 25 December 2025, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 3.30 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 0.17 c; the most expensive was 00:00–01:00, at 6.65 c.
Cheapest hours on 25 December
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 23:00–24:00 average 0.210.17 c
- 2 hours 22:00–24:00 average 0.310.26 c
- 3 hours 21:00–24:00 average 0.670.55 c
- 4 hours 20:00–24:00 average 0.870.72 c
Most expensive clock hour: 00:00–01:00 (8.046.65 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 8.046.65 | 8.687.18 | 8.747.22 | 8.026.62 | 6.745.57 | Very expensive |
| 01:00–02:00 | 7.666.33 | 8.036.64 | 7.396.10 | 7.446.15 | 7.796.44 | Very expensive |
| 02:00–03:00 | 6.985.77 | 7.165.91 | 7.095.86 | 6.895.69 | 6.805.62 | Very expensive |
| 03:00–04:00 | 6.515.38 | 6.845.65 | 6.515.38 | 6.375.27 | 6.315.22 | Very expensive |
| 04:00–05:00 | 4.683.87 | 5.774.77 | 5.224.31 | 4.693.87 | 3.042.51 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 3.462.86 | 4.623.82 | 3.733.08 | 3.372.79 | 2.111.74 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 2.892.39 | 3.032.50 | 3.042.51 | 2.231.84 | 3.262.69 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 3.432.83 | 2.732.25 | 3.512.90 | 4.033.33 | 3.452.85 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 5.324.40 | 3.282.71 | 4.773.94 | 6.385.28 | 6.875.68 | Expensive |
| 09:00–10:00 | 6.845.65 | 6.405.29 | 7.346.06 | 6.705.54 | 6.915.71 | Very expensive |
| 10:00–11:00 | 7.306.03 | 7.326.05 | 7.326.05 | 7.296.02 | 7.286.02 | Very expensive |
| 11:00–12:00 | 5.564.59 | 6.785.60 | 5.504.55 | 4.433.66 | 5.524.56 | Expensive |
| 12:00–13:00 | 3.773.12 | 4.243.50 | 3.082.55 | 3.753.10 | 4.013.32 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 4.053.35 | 5.734.73 | 4.473.70 | 3.042.51 | 2.982.46 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 2.592.14 | 2.211.83 | 2.111.74 | 3.012.49 | 3.032.51 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 2.111.74 | 2.111.74 | 2.111.74 | 2.111.74 | 2.111.74 | Cheap |
| 16:00–17:00 | 3.032.51 | 3.032.50 | 3.032.51 | 3.042.51 | 3.032.51 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 3.212.65 | 3.132.59 | 3.633.00 | 3.042.51 | 3.032.51 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 3.052.52 | 3.032.51 | 3.102.56 | 3.032.50 | 3.032.50 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 1.991.64 | 2.191.81 | 2.111.74 | 1.971.63 | 1.681.39 | Cheap |
| 20:00–21:00 | 1.461.21 | 1.671.38 | 1.521.26 | 1.521.26 | 1.110.92 | Cheap |
| 21:00–22:00 | 1.381.14 | 1.671.38 | 1.561.29 | 1.451.20 | 0.830.68 | Cheap |
| 22:00–23:00 | 0.420.35 | 0.460.38 | 0.460.38 | 0.450.37 | 0.310.25 | Cheap |
| 23:00–24:00 | 0.210.17 | 0.380.31 | 0.300.25 | 0.100.08 | 0.060.05 | Cheap |