Electricity price in Lithuania on 16 October 2026
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time
Average for the day
21.4017.68 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
12% lower than 15 October (avg 24.4420.20)
- Cheapest hour
- 14:00–15:00 · 9.267.65 c
- Most expensive hour
- 09:00–10:00 · 31.1325.73 c
On Friday 16 October, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 21.40 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–15:00, at 9.26 c; the most expensive was 09:00–10:00, at 31.13 c. On Friday 16 October, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 17.68 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–15:00, at 7.65 c; the most expensive was 09:00–10:00, at 25.73 c.
Cheapest hours on 16 October
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 14:00–15:00 average 9.267.65 c
- 2 hours 10:30–12:30 average 10.468.64 c
- 3 hours 10:30–13:30 average 10.828.94 c
- 4 hours 10:30–14:30 average 11.509.51 c
Most expensive clock hour: 09:00–10:00 (31.1325.73 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 15.7012.98 | 24.0219.85 | 23.4119.35 | 10.949.04 | 4.443.67 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 22.9318.95 | 26.6021.98 | 24.4820.23 | 21.3517.64 | 19.3115.96 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 19.7216.29 | 23.4819.41 | 21.3417.64 | 17.2214.23 | 16.8213.90 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 15.6912.96 | 19.7716.34 | 17.2314.24 | 16.1813.37 | 9.567.90 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 19.4616.09 | 21.6317.88 | 20.6917.10 | 18.1515.00 | 17.3814.37 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 22.7418.79 | 21.3417.64 | 23.2019.17 | 23.1619.14 | 23.2519.21 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 16.1313.33 | 7.846.48 | 10.578.74 | 21.5517.81 | 24.5820.31 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 23.7219.60 | 13.3111.00 | 21.9318.12 | 29.7324.57 | 29.9224.73 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 30.7325.40 | 30.3925.12 | 30.5625.26 | 30.8725.51 | 31.1225.71 | Expensive |
| 09:00–10:00 | 31.1325.73 | 33.9928.09 | 32.4326.81 | 31.8626.33 | 26.2521.69 | Expensive |
| 10:00–11:00 | 19.8516.41 | 33.9028.01 | 30.0524.84 | 9.928.20 | 5.554.59 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 11.939.86 | 18.0314.90 | 10.899.00 | 9.838.12 | 8.997.43 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 10.828.94 | 10.528.69 | 9.958.22 | 11.589.57 | 11.239.29 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 15.8313.08 | 12.6610.46 | 10.708.84 | 21.1617.49 | 18.8015.54 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 9.267.65 | 6.055.00 | 8.216.78 | 11.779.73 | 11.009.09 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 14.9512.36 | 12.099.99 | 15.9713.20 | 12.3610.21 | 19.3816.02 | Cheap |
| 16:00–17:00 | 22.3118.44 | 20.1516.65 | 20.9817.34 | 21.7918.01 | 26.3121.74 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 26.4921.90 | 23.5619.47 | 24.9520.62 | 27.0922.38 | 30.3725.10 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 29.9824.78 | 27.8823.04 | 29.8124.64 | 30.9425.57 | 31.2925.86 | Expensive |
| 19:00–20:00 | 30.0724.85 | 29.3124.22 | 30.0024.80 | 31.1725.76 | 29.7824.61 | Expensive |
| 20:00–21:00 | 28.1223.24 | 31.2925.86 | 32.3526.74 | 25.7821.31 | 23.0819.07 | Expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 29.9224.73 | 31.4726.01 | 30.7725.43 | 29.1624.10 | 28.2823.37 | Expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 25.7921.31 | 28.2023.31 | 27.3422.59 | 25.7021.24 | 21.9218.11 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 20.2516.73 | 26.1121.58 | 21.7617.98 | 18.4215.22 | 14.7112.15 | Normal |