Skip to content
spotwatts
Lietuvių
Country and language: Lithuania

Electricity price in Lithuania on 16 October 2026

· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

21.4017.68 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

12% lower than 15 October (avg 24.4420.20)

Cheapest hour
14:00–15:00 · 9.267.65 c
Most expensive hour
09:00–10:00 · 31.1325.73 c

On Friday 16 October, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 21.40 c/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–⁠15:00, at 9.26 c; the most expensive was 09:00–⁠10:00, at 31.13 c. On Friday 16 October, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 17.68 c/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–⁠15:00, at 7.65 c; the most expensive was 09:00–⁠10:00, at 25.73 c.

Cheapest hours on 16 October

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 14:00–⁠15:00 average 9.267.65 c
  2. 2 hours 10:30–⁠12:30 average 10.468.64 c
  3. 3 hours 10:30–⁠13:30 average 10.828.94 c
  4. 4 hours 10:30–⁠14:30 average 11.509.51 c

Most expensive clock hour: 09:00–10:00 (31.1325.73 c)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.

Price hour by hour

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Friday 16 October, in c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 15.7012.98 24.0219.85 23.4119.35 10.949.04 4.443.67 Cheap
01:00–02:00 22.9318.95 26.6021.98 24.4820.23 21.3517.64 19.3115.96 Normal
02:00–03:00 19.7216.29 23.4819.41 21.3417.64 17.2214.23 16.8213.90 Normal
03:00–04:00 15.6912.96 19.7716.34 17.2314.24 16.1813.37 9.567.90 Cheap
04:00–05:00 19.4616.09 21.6317.88 20.6917.10 18.1515.00 17.3814.37 Normal
05:00–06:00 22.7418.79 21.3417.64 23.2019.17 23.1619.14 23.2519.21 Normal
06:00–07:00 16.1313.33 7.846.48 10.578.74 21.5517.81 24.5820.31 Normal
07:00–08:00 23.7219.60 13.3111.00 21.9318.12 29.7324.57 29.9224.73 Normal
08:00–09:00 30.7325.40 30.3925.12 30.5625.26 30.8725.51 31.1225.71 Expensive
09:00–10:00 31.1325.73 33.9928.09 32.4326.81 31.8626.33 26.2521.69 Expensive
10:00–11:00 19.8516.41 33.9028.01 30.0524.84 9.928.20 5.554.59 Normal
11:00–12:00 11.939.86 18.0314.90 10.899.00 9.838.12 8.997.43 Cheap
12:00–13:00 10.828.94 10.528.69 9.958.22 11.589.57 11.239.29 Cheap
13:00–14:00 15.8313.08 12.6610.46 10.708.84 21.1617.49 18.8015.54 Cheap
14:00–15:00 9.267.65 6.055.00 8.216.78 11.779.73 11.009.09 Cheap
15:00–16:00 14.9512.36 12.099.99 15.9713.20 12.3610.21 19.3816.02 Cheap
16:00–17:00 22.3118.44 20.1516.65 20.9817.34 21.7918.01 26.3121.74 Normal
17:00–18:00 26.4921.90 23.5619.47 24.9520.62 27.0922.38 30.3725.10 Normal
18:00–19:00 29.9824.78 27.8823.04 29.8124.64 30.9425.57 31.2925.86 Expensive
19:00–20:00 30.0724.85 29.3124.22 30.0024.80 31.1725.76 29.7824.61 Expensive
20:00–21:00 28.1223.24 31.2925.86 32.3526.74 25.7821.31 23.0819.07 Expensive
21:00–22:00 29.9224.73 31.4726.01 30.7725.43 29.1624.10 28.2823.37 Expensive
22:00–23:00 25.7921.31 28.2023.31 27.3422.59 25.7021.24 21.9218.11 Normal
23:00–24:00 20.2516.73 26.1121.58 21.7617.98 18.4215.22 14.7112.15 Normal