Electricity price in Lithuania on 25 October 2026
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time
Average for the day
0.370.30 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
3.022.50 c lower than 24 October (avg 3.392.80)
- Cheapest hour
- 10:00–11:00 · 0.130.11 c
- Most expensive hour
- 03:00–04:00 (summer time) · 0.850.70 c
Prices were very low all day, under 3.633 c. Levels only compare prices within the day: “Expensive” meant more expensive than that day’s average, not expensive in general.
This day has 25 hours: clocks go back one hour at night, so one night hour comes twice.
On Sunday 25 October, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 0.37 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 10:00–11:00, at 0.13 c; the most expensive was 03:00–04:00 (summer time), at 0.85 c. On Sunday 25 October, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 0.30 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 10:00–11:00, at 0.11 c; the most expensive was 03:00–04:00 (summer time), at 0.70 c.
Cheapest hours on 25 October
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 05:45–06:45 average 0.120.10 c
- 2 hours 05:30–07:30 average 0.130.11 c
- 3 hours 05:00–08:00 average 0.140.11 c
- 4 hours 05:00–09:00 average 0.140.12 c
Most expensive clock hour: 03:00–04:00 (summer time) (0.850.70 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.211 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 0.540.45 | 0.610.51 | 0.580.48 | 0.530.44 | 0.450.38 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 0.630.52 | 0.630.52 | 0.630.52 | 0.630.52 | 0.630.52 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 0.640.53 | 0.640.53 | 0.640.53 | 0.640.53 | 0.640.53 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 summer time | 0.850.70 | 0.850.70 | 0.850.70 | 0.850.70 | 0.850.70 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 winter time | 0.800.66 | 0.850.70 | 0.850.70 | 0.850.70 | 0.640.53 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 0.580.48 | 0.630.52 | 0.430.36 | 0.630.52 | 0.630.52 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 0.130.11 | 0.150.12 | 0.140.11 | 0.130.10 | 0.120.10 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 0.140.11 | 0.130.11 | 0.120.10 | 0.120.10 | 0.170.14 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 0.140.11 | 0.120.10 | 0.140.11 | 0.150.12 | 0.140.12 | Cheap |
| 08:00–09:00 | 0.150.12 | 0.150.13 | 0.150.13 | 0.150.13 | 0.150.12 | Cheap |
| 09:00–10:00 | 0.140.12 | 0.150.12 | 0.150.12 | 0.150.12 | 0.120.10 | Cheap |
| 10:00–11:00 | 0.130.11 | 0.120.10 | 0.120.10 | 0.140.12 | 0.140.12 | Cheap |
| 11:00–12:00 | 0.170.14 | 0.160.13 | 0.160.13 | 0.180.15 | 0.180.15 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 0.180.15 | 0.180.15 | 0.180.15 | 0.180.15 | 0.180.15 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 0.220.18 | 0.200.17 | 0.210.17 | 0.240.20 | 0.240.20 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 0.290.24 | 0.240.20 | 0.240.20 | 0.300.25 | 0.390.32 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 0.430.35 | 0.360.30 | 0.410.34 | 0.450.37 | 0.480.40 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 0.470.39 | 0.470.39 | 0.520.43 | 0.430.36 | 0.450.37 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 0.430.36 | 0.430.36 | 0.450.38 | 0.410.34 | 0.440.36 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 0.430.36 | 0.430.35 | 0.440.36 | 0.430.35 | 0.430.36 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 0.440.36 | 0.470.39 | 0.450.37 | 0.420.35 | 0.410.34 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 0.390.32 | 0.410.34 | 0.410.34 | 0.390.32 | 0.350.29 | Normal |
| 21:00–22:00 | 0.280.23 | 0.300.25 | 0.300.25 | 0.260.21 | 0.240.20 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 0.300.25 | 0.320.27 | 0.320.26 | 0.300.25 | 0.270.23 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 0.220.18 | 0.240.20 | 0.230.19 | 0.230.19 | 0.200.16 | Cheap |