Electricity prices in Estonia in June 2023
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Tallinn time
In June 2023, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 11.05 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 11 June (5.16 c), the most expensive 15 June (15.60 c). In June 2023, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 9.21 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 11 June (4.30 c), the most expensive 15 June (13.00 c).
Average
11.059.21 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
40% higher than May 2023 (avg 7.876.56)
Records
- Cheapest day
- 11 Jun · 5.164.30 c
- Most expensive day
- 15 Jun · 15.6013.00 c
- Cheapest hour
- 11 Jun 16:00–17:00 · −0.63−0.52 c
- Most expensive hour
- 8 Jun 21:00–22:00 · 36.0030.00 c
- Hours below zero
- 6 h on 1 day
Daily averages
Average · 11.059.21 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.
Calendar
Day average; tap a day for its hours. c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
- 1 June 2023: 9.17.6 c/kWh
- 2 June 2023: 9.68.0 c/kWh
- 3 June 2023: 6.85.6 c/kWh
- 4 June 2023: 6.35.3 c/kWh
- 5 June 2023: 11.19.2 c/kWh
- 6 June 2023: 11.89.8 c/kWh
- 7 June 2023: 11.99.9 c/kWh
- 8 June 2023: 13.110.9 c/kWh
- 9 June 2023: 10.48.7 c/kWh
- 10 June 2023: 7.26.0 c/kWh
- 11 June 2023: 5.24.3 c/kWh, Cheapest day
- 12 June 2023: 11.99.9 c/kWh
- 13 June 2023: 13.010.9 c/kWh
- 14 June 2023: 13.311.1 c/kWh
- 15 June 2023: 15.613.0 c/kWh, Most expensive day
- 16 June 2023: 11.69.7 c/kWh
- 17 June 2023: 11.59.6 c/kWh
- 18 June 2023: 11.19.2 c/kWh
- 19 June 2023: 13.411.2 c/kWh
- 20 June 2023: 12.310.2 c/kWh
- 21 June 2023: 12.510.5 c/kWh
- 22 June 2023: 13.511.3 c/kWh
- 23 June 2023: 6.85.7 c/kWh
- 24 June 2023: 8.16.8 c/kWh
- 25 June 2023: 6.95.8 c/kWh
- 26 June 2023: 14.612.2 c/kWh
- 27 June 2023: 13.211.0 c/kWh
- 28 June 2023: 13.511.3 c/kWh
- 29 June 2023: 14.211.8 c/kWh
- 30 June 2023: 11.99.9 c/kWh
Every day
| Day | Hourly min | Average | Hourly max | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | 1.120.93 | 9.087.56 | 13.7011.42 | Normal |
| 2 Jun | 4.423.68 | 9.557.96 | 14.2111.84 | Normal |
| 3 Jun | 0.190.16 | 6.765.63 | 11.119.26 | Cheap |
| 4 Jun | 0.360.30 | 6.315.26 | 13.1710.98 | Cheap |
| 5 Jun | 8.417.01 | 11.079.23 | 18.5315.44 | Normal |
| 6 Jun | 9.417.84 | 11.819.84 | 18.1115.09 | Normal |
| 7 Jun | 9.177.65 | 11.899.91 | 17.5814.65 | Normal |
| 8 Jun | 8.226.85 | 13.0810.90 | 36.0030.00 | Normal |
| 9 Jun | 7.696.41 | 10.428.68 | 12.7710.65 | Normal |
| 10 Jun | 0.550.46 | 7.256.04 | 11.009.17 | Cheap |
| 11 Jun | −0.63−0.52 | 5.164.30 | 12.8310.69 | Cheap |
| 12 Jun | 7.986.65 | 11.889.90 | 17.2114.34 | Normal |
| 13 Jun | 9.938.28 | 13.0510.87 | 21.0117.51 | Normal |
| 14 Jun | 10.298.58 | 13.3011.08 | 18.3315.28 | Normal |
| 15 Jun | 12.0410.04 | 15.6013.00 | 30.0025.00 | Expensive |
| 16 Jun | 7.516.26 | 11.619.67 | 21.0117.51 | Normal |
| 17 Jun | 4.844.03 | 11.499.58 | 18.5715.48 | Normal |
| 18 Jun | 3.092.58 | 11.069.22 | 16.7813.99 | Normal |
| 19 Jun | 10.128.43 | 13.3911.16 | 23.1619.30 | Normal |
| 20 Jun | 7.065.88 | 12.2810.23 | 19.3316.11 | Normal |
| 21 Jun | 6.985.82 | 12.5510.46 | 22.3418.61 | Normal |
| 22 Jun | 4.934.11 | 13.5111.25 | 19.3716.14 | Normal |
| 23 Jun | 0.270.22 | 6.825.68 | 16.2113.51 | Cheap |
| 24 Jun | 0.040.03 | 8.156.79 | 17.7414.78 | Cheap |
| 25 Jun | 0.020.02 | 6.935.78 | 19.5616.30 | Cheap |
| 26 Jun | 9.678.06 | 14.6412.20 | 25.9821.65 | Expensive |
| 27 Jun | 10.158.46 | 13.2211.01 | 19.1115.92 | Normal |
| 28 Jun | 10.368.64 | 13.5011.25 | 19.9616.64 | Normal |
| 29 Jun | 11.499.57 | 14.2111.84 | 20.5917.16 | Expensive |
| 30 Jun | 8.276.89 | 11.909.92 | 16.5613.80 | Normal |