Electricity price in Estonia on 20 December 2025
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Tallinn time
Average for the day
6.535.27 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
2% lower than 19 December (avg 6.645.35)
- Cheapest hour
- 20:00–21:00 · 0.670.54 c
- Most expensive hour
- 16:00–17:00 · 15.8712.79 c
On 20 December 2025, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 6.53 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 20:00–21:00, at 0.67 c; the most expensive was 16:00–17:00, at 15.87 c. On 20 December 2025, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 5.27 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 20:00–21:00, at 0.54 c; the most expensive was 16:00–17:00, at 12.79 c.
Cheapest hours on 20 December
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 20:00–21:00 average 0.670.54 c
- 2 hours 19:00–21:00 average 0.690.56 c
- 3 hours 19:45–22:45 average 0.710.58 c
- 4 hours 18:45–22:45 average 0.720.58 c
Most expensive clock hour: 16:00–17:00 (15.8712.79 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.241 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 1.461.18 | 2.161.74 | 2.161.74 | 0.770.62 | 0.750.61 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 1.130.91 | 2.161.74 | 0.790.64 | 0.780.63 | 0.780.63 | Cheap |
| 02:00–03:00 | 1.481.19 | 0.790.64 | 0.790.64 | 2.161.74 | 2.161.74 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 1.721.38 | 1.721.38 | 1.721.38 | 1.711.38 | 1.711.38 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 1.721.38 | 1.711.38 | 1.711.38 | 1.721.38 | 1.721.39 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 1.491.20 | 1.711.38 | 1.721.39 | 1.721.39 | 0.800.65 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 0.760.61 | 0.630.51 | 0.800.64 | 0.800.64 | 0.800.65 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 3.522.84 | 1.721.39 | 2.161.74 | 3.112.51 | 7.095.72 | Cheap |
| 08:00–09:00 | 13.0410.52 | 12.4210.02 | 12.8710.38 | 13.1310.59 | 13.7611.09 | Very expensive |
| 09:00–10:00 | 14.1611.42 | 13.6010.97 | 13.8111.14 | 14.4611.66 | 14.7711.91 | Very expensive |
| 10:00–11:00 | 14.3611.58 | 14.3611.58 | 14.6411.81 | 14.3111.54 | 14.1411.41 | Very expensive |
| 11:00–12:00 | 14.1111.38 | 14.3011.54 | 14.4211.63 | 14.0411.32 | 13.6811.03 | Very expensive |
| 12:00–13:00 | 11.999.67 | 11.939.62 | 11.939.62 | 11.939.62 | 12.179.81 | Very expensive |
| 13:00–14:00 | 12.8110.33 | 11.939.62 | 12.049.71 | 13.6411.00 | 13.6411.00 | Very expensive |
| 14:00–15:00 | 14.0611.34 | 13.7611.10 | 13.9211.23 | 13.9311.23 | 14.6311.80 | Very expensive |
| 15:00–16:00 | 14.0811.35 | 14.5411.73 | 13.9211.23 | 13.9311.23 | 13.9211.23 | Very expensive |
| 16:00–17:00 | 15.8712.79 | 14.7011.86 | 15.7712.72 | 16.8013.55 | 16.1813.05 | Very expensive |
| 17:00–18:00 | 14.5911.76 | 15.7512.70 | 15.7512.70 | 13.9311.23 | 12.9310.43 | Very expensive |
| 18:00–19:00 | 0.770.62 | 0.780.63 | 0.780.63 | 0.770.62 | 0.760.61 | Cheap |
| 19:00–20:00 | 0.710.57 | 0.710.58 | 0.690.56 | 0.720.58 | 0.720.58 | Cheap |
| 20:00–21:00 | 0.670.54 | 0.750.61 | 0.670.54 | 0.630.51 | 0.610.49 | Cheap |
| 21:00–22:00 | 0.790.64 | 0.800.64 | 0.800.64 | 0.790.64 | 0.780.63 | Cheap |
| 22:00–23:00 | 0.700.57 | 0.780.63 | 0.630.51 | 0.630.51 | 0.780.63 | Cheap |
| 23:00–24:00 | 0.740.60 | 0.780.63 | 0.780.63 | 0.780.63 | 0.630.51 | Cheap |