Electricity price in Estonia on 18 April 2026
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Tallinn time
Average for the day
4.883.94 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
57% lower than 17 April (avg 11.369.16)
- Cheapest hour
- 15:00–16:00 · 1.921.55 c
- Most expensive hour
- 00:00–01:00 · 7.035.67 c
On Saturday 18 April, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 4.88 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 15:00–16:00, at 1.92 c; the most expensive was 00:00–01:00, at 7.03 c. On Saturday 18 April, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 3.94 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 15:00–16:00, at 1.55 c; the most expensive was 00:00–01:00, at 5.67 c.
Cheapest hours on 18 April
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 15:30–16:30 average 1.671.35 c
- 2 hours 14:30–16:30 average 1.901.53 c
- 3 hours 13:30–16:30 average 1.971.59 c
- 4 hours 13:15–17:15 average 2.071.67 c
Most expensive clock hour: 00:00–01:00 (7.035.67 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.241 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 7.035.67 | 7.546.08 | 7.015.65 | 6.825.50 | 6.745.44 | Expensive |
| 01:00–02:00 | 5.114.12 | 5.314.28 | 5.214.21 | 4.994.03 | 4.903.95 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 5.274.25 | 5.084.09 | 5.184.17 | 5.334.30 | 5.504.44 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 6.084.91 | 6.044.87 | 6.064.89 | 6.114.92 | 6.134.94 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 6.084.90 | 6.014.85 | 6.034.86 | 6.104.92 | 6.184.98 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 6.084.90 | 5.984.82 | 6.014.85 | 6.094.91 | 6.235.03 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 6.164.97 | 6.124.93 | 6.164.97 | 6.235.03 | 6.124.93 | Expensive |
| 07:00–08:00 | 5.864.72 | 5.934.78 | 5.904.76 | 5.914.77 | 5.694.59 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 6.054.88 | 6.225.02 | 6.134.94 | 6.044.87 | 5.814.69 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 5.804.67 | 6.134.94 | 6.014.85 | 5.664.56 | 5.394.34 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 5.144.15 | 7.265.85 | 5.354.31 | 3.592.89 | 4.383.53 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 3.332.69 | 5.204.19 | 3.522.84 | 2.482.00 | 2.131.72 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 3.032.44 | 3.542.86 | 3.132.52 | 3.022.43 | 2.431.96 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 2.231.80 | 2.602.10 | 2.381.92 | 1.931.55 | 2.011.62 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 2.371.92 | 2.311.86 | 2.211.78 | 2.482.00 | 2.502.01 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 1.921.55 | 1.741.40 | 1.811.46 | 1.991.60 | 2.161.74 | Cheap |
| 16:00–17:00 | 1.981.60 | 1.080.87 | 1.471.19 | 2.882.32 | 2.502.02 | Cheap |
| 17:00–18:00 | 3.983.21 | 1.711.38 | 2.482.00 | 5.154.15 | 6.585.31 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 6.655.37 | 4.923.97 | 5.904.76 | 7.375.95 | 8.426.79 | Expensive |
| 19:00–20:00 | 6.465.21 | 5.864.73 | 6.205.00 | 6.745.43 | 7.055.68 | Expensive |
| 20:00–21:00 | 6.445.20 | 7.996.45 | 7.486.03 | 5.964.81 | 4.343.50 | Expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 5.534.46 | 6.555.28 | 5.944.79 | 5.264.24 | 4.373.53 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 3.933.17 | 4.333.49 | 4.273.45 | 3.723.00 | 3.382.73 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 4.623.73 | 5.384.34 | 5.114.12 | 4.383.53 | 3.632.93 | Normal |