Electricity price in Estonia on 28 July 2026
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Tallinn time
Average for the day
1.851.49 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
1.531.24 c lower than 27 July (avg 3.382.73)
- Cheapest hour
- 14:00–15:00 · 0.240.20 c
- Most expensive hour
- 22:00–23:00 · 10.388.37 c
On Tuesday 28 July, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 1.85 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–15:00, at 0.24 c; the most expensive was 22:00–23:00, at 10.38 c. On Tuesday 28 July, the electricity price in Estonia averaged 1.49 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–15:00, at 0.20 c; the most expensive was 22:00–23:00, at 8.37 c.
Cheapest hours on 28 July
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 13:45–14:45 average 0.240.20 c
- 2 hours 14:15–16:15 average 0.240.20 c
- 3 hours 13:30–16:30 average 0.250.20 c
- 4 hours 12:45–16:45 average 0.260.21 c
Most expensive clock hour: 22:00–23:00 (10.388.37 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.241 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 1.841.48 | 2.932.36 | 2.141.72 | 1.331.08 | 0.960.77 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 1.921.55 | 2.822.28 | 2.131.72 | 1.641.32 | 1.100.89 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 1.581.28 | 2.211.78 | 1.741.40 | 1.361.10 | 1.010.81 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 1.220.98 | 1.601.29 | 1.251.01 | 1.070.86 | 0.960.77 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 0.980.79 | 1.251.01 | 0.960.78 | 0.840.68 | 0.870.70 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 0.910.74 | 0.860.70 | 0.870.70 | 0.840.68 | 1.080.87 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 1.120.91 | 0.790.63 | 0.950.77 | 1.251.01 | 1.501.21 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 1.471.19 | 1.130.91 | 1.371.10 | 1.641.33 | 1.741.41 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 1.781.43 | 2.031.64 | 2.061.66 | 1.731.40 | 1.281.03 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 1.291.04 | 1.721.39 | 1.261.02 | 1.241.00 | 0.960.77 | Cheap |
| 10:00–11:00 | 0.870.70 | 1.040.84 | 0.910.74 | 0.790.64 | 0.720.58 | Cheap |
| 11:00–12:00 | 0.690.56 | 0.880.71 | 0.720.58 | 0.620.50 | 0.540.44 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 0.410.33 | 0.510.41 | 0.460.37 | 0.350.29 | 0.310.25 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 0.290.23 | 0.370.30 | 0.280.23 | 0.250.20 | 0.250.20 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 0.240.20 | 0.250.20 | 0.240.20 | 0.240.19 | 0.250.20 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 0.250.20 | 0.250.20 | 0.250.20 | 0.250.20 | 0.250.20 | Cheap |
| 16:00–17:00 | 0.260.21 | 0.230.19 | 0.250.20 | 0.250.20 | 0.320.26 | Cheap |
| 17:00–18:00 | 0.430.34 | 0.410.33 | 0.360.29 | 0.440.35 | 0.500.40 | Cheap |
| 18:00–19:00 | 0.610.49 | 0.510.41 | 0.600.48 | 0.620.50 | 0.710.57 | Cheap |
| 19:00–20:00 | 0.830.67 | 0.680.55 | 0.860.70 | 0.860.69 | 0.920.74 | Cheap |
| 20:00–21:00 | 3.462.79 | 1.030.83 | 1.751.42 | 4.843.90 | 6.205.00 | Very expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 7.345.92 | 6.205.00 | 6.205.00 | 9.537.68 | 7.446.00 | Very expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 10.388.37 | 11.229.05 | 10.638.57 | 10.798.70 | 8.907.17 | Very expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 4.243.42 | 7.446.00 | 5.244.22 | 2.542.05 | 1.731.39 | Very expensive |