Electricity price in Finland on 27 June 2023
· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Helsinki time
Average for the day
9.857.95 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
0.4% lower than 26 June (avg 9.897.98)
- Cheapest hour
- 00:00–01:00 · 7.065.69 c
- Most expensive hour
- 22:00–23:00 · 14.2011.45 c
Until 1 October 2025 the day-ahead market traded whole hours, so this day has hourly prices only.
On 27 June 2023, the electricity price in Finland averaged 9.85 c/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–01:00, at 7.06 c; the most expensive was 22:00–23:00, at 14.20 c. On 27 June 2023, the electricity price in Finland averaged 7.95 c/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–01:00, at 5.69 c; the most expensive was 22:00–23:00, at 11.45 c.
Cheapest hours on 27 June
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, c/kWh.
- 1 hour 00:00–01:00 average 7.065.69 c
- 2 hours 00:00–02:00 average 7.566.10 c
- 3 hours 00:00–03:00 average 7.636.15 c
- 4 hours 00:00–04:00 average 7.686.20 c
Most expensive clock hour: 22:00–23:00 (14.2011.45 c)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of an hour · c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 1.241 c.
Price hour by hour
| Time | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 7.065.69 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 8.066.50 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 7.766.26 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 7.856.33 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 8.076.51 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 8.416.79 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 8.997.25 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 12.6510.20 | Expensive |
| 08:00–09:00 | 11.169.00 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 11.239.05 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 9.657.78 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 9.877.96 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 9.727.83 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 8.777.07 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 8.066.50 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 8.456.81 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 9.437.61 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 9.477.64 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 10.028.08 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 11.389.18 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 12.9710.46 | Expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 11.889.58 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 14.2011.45 | Expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 11.379.17 | Normal |