Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 6 September 2025
· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
17.9714.37 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
2.201.75 öre higher than 5 September (avg 15.7712.62)
- Cheapest hour
- 00:00–01:00 · 7.025.62 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 09:00–10:00 · 54.7943.83 öre
Until 1 October 2025 the day-ahead market traded whole hours, so this day has hourly prices only.
On 6 September 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 17.97 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–01:00, at 7.02 öre; the most expensive was 09:00–10:00, at 54.79 öre. On 6 September 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 14.37 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–01:00, at 5.62 öre; the most expensive was 09:00–10:00, at 43.83 öre.
Cheapest hours on 6 September
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 00:00–01:00 average 7.025.62 öre
- 2 hours 00:00–02:00 average 7.215.77 öre
- 3 hours 00:00–03:00 average 7.245.80 öre
- 4 hours 00:00–04:00 average 7.385.90 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 09:00–10:00 (54.7943.83 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of an hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)
| Time | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 7.025.62 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 7.405.92 | Cheap |
| 02:00–03:00 | 7.315.85 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 7.776.21 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 9.207.36 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 12.7510.20 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 12.409.92 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 19.7115.77 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 28.5022.80 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 54.7943.83 | Very expensive |
| 10:00–11:00 | 30.1624.13 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 12.089.66 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 13.4610.77 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 13.4310.74 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 15.1212.10 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 13.7010.96 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 33.5426.83 | Very expensive |
| 17:00–18:00 | 25.2620.21 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 24.8219.86 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 22.7418.19 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 20.6916.55 | Normal |
| 21:00–22:00 | 19.1415.32 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 11.769.41 | Cheap |
| 23:00–24:00 | 8.446.75 | Cheap |
All price areas on 6 September
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest | 17.9714.37 | 7.025.62 | 54.7943.83 |
| SE2 Sundsvall | 18.7715.02 | 7.756.20 | 65.2852.23 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 52.9842.38 | 9.787.82 | 103.8683.09 |
| SE4 Malmö | 91.7773.42 | 9.687.75 | 213.51170.81 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.