Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 29 October 2025

· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

84.6167.68 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

25% higher than 28 October (avg 67.9554.36)

Cheapest hour
02:00–03:00 · 67.1853.74 öre
Most expensive hour
18:00–19:00 · 100.9880.78 öre

On 29 October 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 84.61 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 02:00–⁠03:00, at 67.18 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–⁠19:00, at 100.98 öre. On 29 October 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 67.68 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 02:00–⁠03:00, at 53.74 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–⁠19:00, at 80.78 öre.

Cheapest hours on 29 October

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 01:30–⁠02:30 average 65.7052.56 öre
  2. 2 hours 01:15–⁠03:15 average 66.8453.48 öre
  3. 3 hours 01:15–⁠04:15 average 67.3453.87 öre
  4. 4 hours 00:30–⁠04:30 average 68.1654.53 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 18:00–19:00 (100.9880.78 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Wednesday 29 October, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 73.4358.74 81.4665.17 76.1560.92 70.2956.23 65.8352.66 Normal
01:00–02:00 68.5154.81 73.7959.03 68.6054.88 65.9952.79 65.6852.54 Normal
02:00–03:00 67.1853.74 65.6252.50 65.5052.40 68.3654.69 69.2455.39 Normal
03:00–04:00 69.0755.25 65.7752.62 69.2055.36 70.0356.02 71.2757.02 Normal
04:00–05:00 75.3460.28 62.8150.25 72.6658.13 77.9362.34 87.9870.38 Normal
05:00–06:00 90.1372.11 66.4553.16 81.6165.29 103.4282.73 109.0587.24 Normal
06:00–07:00 96.9677.57 88.0370.43 103.1582.52 101.6081.28 95.0476.03 Normal
07:00–08:00 81.1764.93 75.5960.47 76.4761.17 78.1662.53 94.4675.57 Normal
08:00–09:00 90.4672.37 90.9272.74 93.1174.49 92.5674.05 85.2568.20 Normal
09:00–10:00 89.0671.24 95.9476.76 93.8275.05 85.4568.36 81.0164.81 Normal
10:00–11:00 89.7971.83 110.2288.18 89.4071.52 82.7066.16 76.8361.47 Normal
11:00–12:00 81.4265.14 83.5766.86 78.2162.57 81.4665.17 82.4465.95 Normal
12:00–13:00 86.8669.49 75.9760.78 81.1664.93 89.5771.66 100.7580.60 Normal
13:00–14:00 82.9066.32 80.4664.37 83.0366.42 83.8767.10 84.2567.40 Normal
14:00–15:00 87.1269.69 82.8166.25 86.5969.27 90.4372.35 88.6370.91 Normal
15:00–16:00 86.4869.18 85.1768.13 86.8769.50 87.4169.92 86.4669.17 Normal
16:00–17:00 88.0170.41 90.3572.28 91.1672.92 86.0768.85 84.4767.58 Normal
17:00–18:00 86.2368.99 84.3467.47 88.1870.55 85.5468.43 86.8769.50 Normal
18:00–19:00 100.9880.78 103.4682.77 103.7683.01 100.1380.10 96.5677.25 Normal
19:00–20:00 96.3677.09 93.1774.54 96.7577.40 96.6977.36 98.8479.07 Normal
20:00–21:00 93.8075.04 93.6174.89 94.1675.33 93.5274.81 93.9075.12 Normal
21:00–22:00 95.6576.52 93.8375.06 94.2575.40 95.2176.17 99.3079.44 Normal
22:00–23:00 82.6866.14 95.6376.50 93.6874.94 74.3859.50 67.0353.62 Normal
23:00–24:00 70.9556.76 75.3160.25 71.7357.39 68.7354.99 68.0254.42 Normal

All price areas on 29 October

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest 84.6167.68
SE2 Sundsvall 86.6569.32
SE3 Stockholm 114.2791.41
SE4 Malmö 117.8094.24

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.