Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 29 October 2025
· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
84.6167.68 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
25% higher than 28 October (avg 67.9554.36)
- Cheapest hour
- 02:00–03:00 · 67.1853.74 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 18:00–19:00 · 100.9880.78 öre
On 29 October 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 84.61 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 02:00–03:00, at 67.18 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–19:00, at 100.98 öre. On 29 October 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 67.68 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 02:00–03:00, at 53.74 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–19:00, at 80.78 öre.
Cheapest hours on 29 October
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 01:30–02:30 average 65.7052.56 öre
- 2 hours 01:15–03:15 average 66.8453.48 öre
- 3 hours 01:15–04:15 average 67.3453.87 öre
- 4 hours 00:30–04:30 average 68.1654.53 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 18:00–19:00 (100.9880.78 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 73.4358.74 | 81.4665.17 | 76.1560.92 | 70.2956.23 | 65.8352.66 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 68.5154.81 | 73.7959.03 | 68.6054.88 | 65.9952.79 | 65.6852.54 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 67.1853.74 | 65.6252.50 | 65.5052.40 | 68.3654.69 | 69.2455.39 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 69.0755.25 | 65.7752.62 | 69.2055.36 | 70.0356.02 | 71.2757.02 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 75.3460.28 | 62.8150.25 | 72.6658.13 | 77.9362.34 | 87.9870.38 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 90.1372.11 | 66.4553.16 | 81.6165.29 | 103.4282.73 | 109.0587.24 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 96.9677.57 | 88.0370.43 | 103.1582.52 | 101.6081.28 | 95.0476.03 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 81.1764.93 | 75.5960.47 | 76.4761.17 | 78.1662.53 | 94.4675.57 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 90.4672.37 | 90.9272.74 | 93.1174.49 | 92.5674.05 | 85.2568.20 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 89.0671.24 | 95.9476.76 | 93.8275.05 | 85.4568.36 | 81.0164.81 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 89.7971.83 | 110.2288.18 | 89.4071.52 | 82.7066.16 | 76.8361.47 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 81.4265.14 | 83.5766.86 | 78.2162.57 | 81.4665.17 | 82.4465.95 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 86.8669.49 | 75.9760.78 | 81.1664.93 | 89.5771.66 | 100.7580.60 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 82.9066.32 | 80.4664.37 | 83.0366.42 | 83.8767.10 | 84.2567.40 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 87.1269.69 | 82.8166.25 | 86.5969.27 | 90.4372.35 | 88.6370.91 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 86.4869.18 | 85.1768.13 | 86.8769.50 | 87.4169.92 | 86.4669.17 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 88.0170.41 | 90.3572.28 | 91.1672.92 | 86.0768.85 | 84.4767.58 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 86.2368.99 | 84.3467.47 | 88.1870.55 | 85.5468.43 | 86.8769.50 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 100.9880.78 | 103.4682.77 | 103.7683.01 | 100.1380.10 | 96.5677.25 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 96.3677.09 | 93.1774.54 | 96.7577.40 | 96.6977.36 | 98.8479.07 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 93.8075.04 | 93.6174.89 | 94.1675.33 | 93.5274.81 | 93.9075.12 | Normal |
| 21:00–22:00 | 95.6576.52 | 93.8375.06 | 94.2575.40 | 95.2176.17 | 99.3079.44 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 82.6866.14 | 95.6376.50 | 93.6874.94 | 74.3859.50 | 67.0353.62 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 70.9556.76 | 75.3160.25 | 71.7357.39 | 68.7354.99 | 68.0254.42 | Normal |
All price areas on 29 October
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest | 84.6167.68 | 67.1853.74 | 100.9880.78 |
| SE2 Sundsvall | 86.6569.32 | 64.9051.92 | 103.9683.17 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 114.2791.41 | 70.4856.39 | 183.61146.89 |
| SE4 Malmö | 117.8094.24 | 71.9157.53 | 201.98161.59 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.