Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 3 December 2025
· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
22.0017.60 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
5.894.71 öre higher than 2 December (avg 16.1112.89)
- Cheapest hour
- 00:00–01:00 · 3.482.79 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 21:00–22:00 · 46.8337.46 öre
On 3 December 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 22.00 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–01:00, at 3.48 öre; the most expensive was 21:00–22:00, at 46.83 öre. On 3 December 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 17.60 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–01:00, at 2.79 öre; the most expensive was 21:00–22:00, at 37.46 öre.
Cheapest hours on 3 December
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 00:00–01:00 average 3.482.79 öre
- 2 hours 00:00–02:00 average 4.003.20 öre
- 3 hours 00:00–03:00 average 4.093.27 öre
- 4 hours 00:00–04:00 average 4.223.37 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 21:00–22:00 (46.8337.46 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 3.482.79 | 2.231.79 | 2.171.73 | 4.783.83 | 4.763.80 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 4.513.61 | 4.303.44 | 3.853.08 | 4.953.96 | 4.953.96 | Cheap |
| 02:00–03:00 | 4.273.41 | 4.403.52 | 4.063.25 | 4.123.30 | 4.483.58 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 4.613.69 | 3.973.18 | 3.742.99 | 5.254.20 | 5.474.37 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 4.683.75 | 3.442.75 | 4.113.29 | 5.324.25 | 5.874.69 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 7.125.69 | 6.695.35 | 6.875.49 | 7.025.61 | 7.896.31 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 7.946.36 | 7.005.60 | 7.506.00 | 8.326.65 | 8.967.17 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 10.488.38 | 8.706.96 | 11.399.11 | 11.509.20 | 10.328.26 | Cheap |
| 08:00–09:00 | 12.7810.22 | 10.338.27 | 11.879.49 | 14.1411.31 | 14.7611.81 | Cheap |
| 09:00–10:00 | 16.2312.99 | 14.4211.53 | 14.5111.61 | 16.6513.32 | 19.3515.48 | Cheap |
| 10:00–11:00 | 20.9716.78 | 16.8313.46 | 19.6815.74 | 22.7818.22 | 24.6119.69 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 27.7222.17 | 25.9320.74 | 26.7821.42 | 28.4222.74 | 29.7423.79 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 27.8122.25 | 26.4221.14 | 27.0221.62 | 28.3722.69 | 29.4423.55 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 29.8623.89 | 29.1623.33 | 29.5323.63 | 29.5323.63 | 31.2024.96 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 30.4924.39 | 29.5223.61 | 29.5323.63 | 29.5523.64 | 33.3726.69 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 32.6426.11 | 32.4025.92 | 31.2425.00 | 33.1526.52 | 33.7527.00 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 32.3125.85 | 32.9826.39 | 38.5530.84 | 30.7224.58 | 27.0021.60 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 30.7224.57 | 39.1831.34 | 30.8324.67 | 28.1722.54 | 24.6819.74 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 27.7222.18 | 29.4123.53 | 29.0923.27 | 26.6021.28 | 25.7820.62 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 26.8421.47 | 25.8720.70 | 23.8619.09 | 23.5718.86 | 34.0527.24 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 41.2032.96 | 40.2132.17 | 41.2833.02 | 43.7034.96 | 39.6231.69 | Very expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 46.8337.46 | 47.7838.23 | 46.8337.46 | 46.3937.11 | 46.3237.05 | Very expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 41.8733.49 | 47.9538.36 | 42.0833.67 | 38.7731.01 | 38.6730.94 | Very expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 35.0528.04 | 40.4332.34 | 35.7728.61 | 33.4426.75 | 30.5624.45 | Expensive |
All price areas on 3 December
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest | 22.0017.60 | 3.482.79 | 46.8337.46 |
| SE2 Sundsvall | 24.1519.32 | 2.271.82 | 67.7554.20 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 91.0772.85 | 65.2452.19 | 143.81115.05 |
| SE4 Malmö | 142.79114.23 | 112.8190.24 | 220.20176.16 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.