Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 3 December 2025

· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

22.0017.60 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

5.894.71 öre higher than 2 December (avg 16.1112.89)

Cheapest hour
00:00–01:00 · 3.482.79 öre
Most expensive hour
21:00–22:00 · 46.8337.46 öre

On 3 December 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 22.00 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 3.48 öre; the most expensive was 21:00–⁠22:00, at 46.83 öre. On 3 December 2025, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 17.60 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 2.79 öre; the most expensive was 21:00–⁠22:00, at 37.46 öre.

Cheapest hours on 3 December

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 00:00–⁠01:00 average 3.482.79 öre
  2. 2 hours 00:00–⁠02:00 average 4.003.20 öre
  3. 3 hours 00:00–⁠03:00 average 4.093.27 öre
  4. 4 hours 00:00–⁠04:00 average 4.223.37 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 21:00–22:00 (46.8337.46 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Wednesday 3 December, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 3.482.79 2.231.79 2.171.73 4.783.83 4.763.80 Cheap
01:00–02:00 4.513.61 4.303.44 3.853.08 4.953.96 4.953.96 Cheap
02:00–03:00 4.273.41 4.403.52 4.063.25 4.123.30 4.483.58 Cheap
03:00–04:00 4.613.69 3.973.18 3.742.99 5.254.20 5.474.37 Cheap
04:00–05:00 4.683.75 3.442.75 4.113.29 5.324.25 5.874.69 Cheap
05:00–06:00 7.125.69 6.695.35 6.875.49 7.025.61 7.896.31 Cheap
06:00–07:00 7.946.36 7.005.60 7.506.00 8.326.65 8.967.17 Cheap
07:00–08:00 10.488.38 8.706.96 11.399.11 11.509.20 10.328.26 Cheap
08:00–09:00 12.7810.22 10.338.27 11.879.49 14.1411.31 14.7611.81 Cheap
09:00–10:00 16.2312.99 14.4211.53 14.5111.61 16.6513.32 19.3515.48 Cheap
10:00–11:00 20.9716.78 16.8313.46 19.6815.74 22.7818.22 24.6119.69 Normal
11:00–12:00 27.7222.17 25.9320.74 26.7821.42 28.4222.74 29.7423.79 Normal
12:00–13:00 27.8122.25 26.4221.14 27.0221.62 28.3722.69 29.4423.55 Normal
13:00–14:00 29.8623.89 29.1623.33 29.5323.63 29.5323.63 31.2024.96 Normal
14:00–15:00 30.4924.39 29.5223.61 29.5323.63 29.5523.64 33.3726.69 Normal
15:00–16:00 32.6426.11 32.4025.92 31.2425.00 33.1526.52 33.7527.00 Normal
16:00–17:00 32.3125.85 32.9826.39 38.5530.84 30.7224.58 27.0021.60 Normal
17:00–18:00 30.7224.57 39.1831.34 30.8324.67 28.1722.54 24.6819.74 Normal
18:00–19:00 27.7222.18 29.4123.53 29.0923.27 26.6021.28 25.7820.62 Normal
19:00–20:00 26.8421.47 25.8720.70 23.8619.09 23.5718.86 34.0527.24 Normal
20:00–21:00 41.2032.96 40.2132.17 41.2833.02 43.7034.96 39.6231.69 Very expensive
21:00–22:00 46.8337.46 47.7838.23 46.8337.46 46.3937.11 46.3237.05 Very expensive
22:00–23:00 41.8733.49 47.9538.36 42.0833.67 38.7731.01 38.6730.94 Very expensive
23:00–24:00 35.0528.04 40.4332.34 35.7728.61 33.4426.75 30.5624.45 Expensive

All price areas on 3 December

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest 22.0017.60
SE2 Sundsvall 24.1519.32
SE3 Stockholm 91.0772.85
SE4 Malmö 142.79114.23

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.