Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 14 May 2026

· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

29.8323.86 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

67% lower than 13 May (avg 90.8972.71)

Cheapest hour
04:00–05:00 · 5.964.77 öre
Most expensive hour
20:00–21:00 · 67.5954.08 öre

On Thursday 14 May, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 29.83 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 04:00–⁠05:00, at 5.96 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–⁠21:00, at 67.59 öre. On Thursday 14 May, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 23.86 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 04:00–⁠05:00, at 4.77 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–⁠21:00, at 54.08 öre.

Cheapest hours on 14 May

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 04:00–⁠05:00 average 5.964.77 öre
  2. 2 hours 03:00–⁠05:00 average 6.224.97 öre
  3. 3 hours 02:45–⁠05:45 average 6.495.19 öre
  4. 4 hours 02:00–⁠06:00 average 6.765.41 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 20:00–21:00 (67.5954.08 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Thursday 14 May, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 11.008.80 12.9910.39 11.749.39 10.398.31 8.887.10 Cheap
01:00–02:00 8.867.09 9.957.96 8.466.76 9.377.49 7.656.12 Cheap
02:00–03:00 7.425.94 7.676.13 7.636.10 7.315.85 7.085.66 Cheap
03:00–04:00 6.475.17 6.695.35 6.515.21 6.415.13 6.265.01 Cheap
04:00–05:00 5.964.77 6.034.83 5.954.76 5.944.75 5.944.75 Cheap
05:00–06:00 7.185.75 6.865.49 6.975.58 7.275.82 7.636.10 Cheap
06:00–07:00 12.149.71 9.387.51 9.857.88 13.0410.44 16.3013.04 Cheap
07:00–08:00 16.8013.44 11.829.46 15.0112.00 21.4517.16 18.9315.14 Cheap
08:00–09:00 28.6722.94 31.6625.33 22.3917.91 31.6725.34 28.9623.17 Normal
09:00–10:00 26.2020.96 30.9824.78 27.2721.82 24.6119.68 21.9217.54 Normal
10:00–11:00 21.2116.97 24.2919.43 21.7917.43 19.5715.65 19.1915.35 Cheap
11:00–12:00 20.4016.32 21.4317.15 20.5516.44 19.2715.41 20.3416.27 Cheap
12:00–13:00 19.9615.96 23.8719.10 20.8116.65 19.5915.68 15.5512.44 Cheap
13:00–14:00 12.9710.38 16.4413.15 13.7010.96 11.679.34 10.088.06 Cheap
14:00–15:00 12.5210.01 11.299.03 12.469.97 12.6910.15 13.6310.90 Cheap
15:00–16:00 27.3621.89 12.479.98 16.5413.24 29.0623.25 51.3641.09 Normal
16:00–17:00 43.5134.81 32.6526.12 39.0931.28 43.9635.16 58.3546.68 Expensive
17:00–18:00 54.8743.90 27.5122.00 49.9939.99 65.8852.70 76.1260.89 Very expensive
18:00–19:00 58.5446.83 40.3132.24 61.6349.30 65.6652.53 66.5753.26 Very expensive
19:00–20:00 64.1551.32 58.9247.14 63.0350.43 65.9952.79 68.6754.94 Very expensive
20:00–21:00 67.5954.08 67.0253.62 67.9154.33 68.4454.75 67.0153.61 Very expensive
21:00–22:00 63.7751.01 67.9354.35 65.2252.18 62.4649.97 59.4547.56 Very expensive
22:00–23:00 61.6449.31 73.5358.82 65.6152.48 58.7847.03 48.6338.90 Very expensive
23:00–24:00 56.7445.40 64.6351.70 57.1145.69 55.8344.66 49.4239.53 Very expensive

All price areas on 14 May

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest 29.8323.86
SE2 Sundsvall 32.1725.74
SE3 Stockholm 71.3357.07
SE4 Malmö 107.7786.21

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.