Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 14 May 2026
· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
29.8323.86 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
67% lower than 13 May (avg 90.8972.71)
- Cheapest hour
- 04:00–05:00 · 5.964.77 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 20:00–21:00 · 67.5954.08 öre
On Thursday 14 May, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 29.83 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 04:00–05:00, at 5.96 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–21:00, at 67.59 öre. On Thursday 14 May, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 23.86 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 04:00–05:00, at 4.77 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–21:00, at 54.08 öre.
Cheapest hours on 14 May
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 04:00–05:00 average 5.964.77 öre
- 2 hours 03:00–05:00 average 6.224.97 öre
- 3 hours 02:45–05:45 average 6.495.19 öre
- 4 hours 02:00–06:00 average 6.765.41 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 20:00–21:00 (67.5954.08 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 11.008.80 | 12.9910.39 | 11.749.39 | 10.398.31 | 8.887.10 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 8.867.09 | 9.957.96 | 8.466.76 | 9.377.49 | 7.656.12 | Cheap |
| 02:00–03:00 | 7.425.94 | 7.676.13 | 7.636.10 | 7.315.85 | 7.085.66 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 6.475.17 | 6.695.35 | 6.515.21 | 6.415.13 | 6.265.01 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 5.964.77 | 6.034.83 | 5.954.76 | 5.944.75 | 5.944.75 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 7.185.75 | 6.865.49 | 6.975.58 | 7.275.82 | 7.636.10 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 12.149.71 | 9.387.51 | 9.857.88 | 13.0410.44 | 16.3013.04 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 16.8013.44 | 11.829.46 | 15.0112.00 | 21.4517.16 | 18.9315.14 | Cheap |
| 08:00–09:00 | 28.6722.94 | 31.6625.33 | 22.3917.91 | 31.6725.34 | 28.9623.17 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 26.2020.96 | 30.9824.78 | 27.2721.82 | 24.6119.68 | 21.9217.54 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 21.2116.97 | 24.2919.43 | 21.7917.43 | 19.5715.65 | 19.1915.35 | Cheap |
| 11:00–12:00 | 20.4016.32 | 21.4317.15 | 20.5516.44 | 19.2715.41 | 20.3416.27 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 19.9615.96 | 23.8719.10 | 20.8116.65 | 19.5915.68 | 15.5512.44 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 12.9710.38 | 16.4413.15 | 13.7010.96 | 11.679.34 | 10.088.06 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 12.5210.01 | 11.299.03 | 12.469.97 | 12.6910.15 | 13.6310.90 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 27.3621.89 | 12.479.98 | 16.5413.24 | 29.0623.25 | 51.3641.09 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 43.5134.81 | 32.6526.12 | 39.0931.28 | 43.9635.16 | 58.3546.68 | Expensive |
| 17:00–18:00 | 54.8743.90 | 27.5122.00 | 49.9939.99 | 65.8852.70 | 76.1260.89 | Very expensive |
| 18:00–19:00 | 58.5446.83 | 40.3132.24 | 61.6349.30 | 65.6652.53 | 66.5753.26 | Very expensive |
| 19:00–20:00 | 64.1551.32 | 58.9247.14 | 63.0350.43 | 65.9952.79 | 68.6754.94 | Very expensive |
| 20:00–21:00 | 67.5954.08 | 67.0253.62 | 67.9154.33 | 68.4454.75 | 67.0153.61 | Very expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 63.7751.01 | 67.9354.35 | 65.2252.18 | 62.4649.97 | 59.4547.56 | Very expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 61.6449.31 | 73.5358.82 | 65.6152.48 | 58.7847.03 | 48.6338.90 | Very expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 56.7445.40 | 64.6351.70 | 57.1145.69 | 55.8344.66 | 49.4239.53 | Very expensive |
All price areas on 14 May
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå (this page) cheapest | 29.8323.86 | 5.964.77 | 67.5954.08 |
| SE2 Sundsvall | 32.1725.74 | 5.514.41 | 75.4960.39 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 71.3357.07 | 8.787.02 | 140.27112.21 |
| SE4 Malmö | 107.7786.21 | 7.976.37 | 202.59162.07 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.