Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 13 June 2026

· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

27.9122.33 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

41% lower than 12 June (avg 46.9637.57)

Cheapest hour
08:00–09:00 · 7.335.87 öre
Most expensive hour
20:00–21:00 · 89.7671.80 öre

On Saturday 13 June, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 27.91 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 08:00–⁠09:00, at 7.33 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–⁠21:00, at 89.76 öre. On Saturday 13 June, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 22.33 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 08:00–⁠09:00, at 5.87 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–⁠21:00, at 71.80 öre.

Cheapest hours on 13 June

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 07:45–⁠08:45 average 6.104.88 öre
  2. 2 hours 07:30–⁠09:30 average 8.646.91 öre
  3. 3 hours 07:30–⁠10:30 average 10.238.18 öre
  4. 4 hours 07:30–⁠11:30 average 11.289.03 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 20:00–21:00 (89.7671.80 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Saturday 13 June, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 11.809.44 11.909.52 11.279.01 11.759.40 12.279.82 Cheap
01:00–02:00 12.149.71 10.918.73 11.499.19 12.469.97 13.6910.95 Cheap
02:00–03:00 12.069.65 9.587.66 12.059.64 12.8910.31 13.7110.97 Cheap
03:00–04:00 16.0012.80 11.899.51 13.4110.73 14.8811.91 23.8019.04 Cheap
04:00–05:00 19.6015.68 11.349.07 15.4012.32 22.1417.71 29.5323.63 Cheap
05:00–06:00 23.9519.16 9.307.44 16.6713.34 29.5923.67 40.2532.20 Normal
06:00–07:00 34.3427.47 34.8427.87 45.3336.27 36.0928.87 21.1116.89 Normal
07:00–08:00 18.8615.09 42.1633.73 20.3916.31 9.627.70 3.272.62 Cheap
08:00–09:00 7.335.87 6.865.49 6.865.49 7.415.93 8.206.56 Cheap
09:00–10:00 13.2210.57 12.8210.26 14.0411.24 13.3610.69 12.6410.11 Cheap
10:00–11:00 14.3511.48 14.5311.62 13.1410.51 15.8712.70 13.8811.10 Cheap
11:00–12:00 14.0511.24 14.2811.42 13.7410.99 13.7010.96 14.4711.58 Cheap
12:00–13:00 18.6814.94 15.6112.49 17.1113.69 19.8015.84 22.1917.75 Cheap
13:00–14:00 21.3717.10 19.3115.45 18.9615.17 20.7616.61 26.4521.16 Normal
14:00–15:00 22.7618.21 15.8612.69 20.4516.36 27.2221.78 27.5022.00 Normal
15:00–16:00 23.6218.89 15.2712.21 19.0515.24 27.9022.32 32.2525.80 Normal
16:00–17:00 26.5921.27 15.3412.27 16.6813.35 34.6227.69 39.7131.77 Normal
17:00–18:00 37.8430.27 24.4519.56 28.8023.04 48.1838.54 49.9439.95 Normal
18:00–19:00 31.6325.30 21.4817.18 26.6321.31 42.4533.96 35.9628.77 Normal
19:00–20:00 49.4139.52 8.366.68 40.0432.04 64.0151.21 85.2168.17 Very expensive
20:00–21:00 89.7671.80 60.5748.46 98.9879.19 106.0084.80 93.4674.77 Very expensive
21:00–22:00 77.0961.67 107.2385.78 91.3373.06 68.0554.44 41.7533.40 Very expensive
22:00–23:00 48.3738.69 83.9567.16 51.6641.32 36.9429.55 20.9316.74 Very expensive
23:00–24:00 25.0020.00 41.0632.85 29.1223.30 18.5214.82 11.289.03 Normal

All price areas on 13 June

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå (this page) 27.9122.33
SE2 Sundsvall cheapest 25.5520.44
SE3 Stockholm 37.6130.09
SE4 Malmö 48.0438.43

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.