Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå) on 13 June 2026
· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
27.9122.33 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
41% lower than 12 June (avg 46.9637.57)
- Cheapest hour
- 08:00–09:00 · 7.335.87 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 20:00–21:00 · 89.7671.80 öre
On Saturday 13 June, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 27.91 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 08:00–09:00, at 7.33 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–21:00, at 89.76 öre. On Saturday 13 June, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 22.33 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 08:00–09:00, at 5.87 öre; the most expensive was 20:00–21:00, at 71.80 öre.
Cheapest hours on 13 June
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 07:45–08:45 average 6.104.88 öre
- 2 hours 07:30–09:30 average 8.646.91 öre
- 3 hours 07:30–10:30 average 10.238.18 öre
- 4 hours 07:30–11:30 average 11.289.03 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 20:00–21:00 (89.7671.80 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE1 (Luleå)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 11.809.44 | 11.909.52 | 11.279.01 | 11.759.40 | 12.279.82 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 12.149.71 | 10.918.73 | 11.499.19 | 12.469.97 | 13.6910.95 | Cheap |
| 02:00–03:00 | 12.069.65 | 9.587.66 | 12.059.64 | 12.8910.31 | 13.7110.97 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 16.0012.80 | 11.899.51 | 13.4110.73 | 14.8811.91 | 23.8019.04 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 19.6015.68 | 11.349.07 | 15.4012.32 | 22.1417.71 | 29.5323.63 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 23.9519.16 | 9.307.44 | 16.6713.34 | 29.5923.67 | 40.2532.20 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 34.3427.47 | 34.8427.87 | 45.3336.27 | 36.0928.87 | 21.1116.89 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 18.8615.09 | 42.1633.73 | 20.3916.31 | 9.627.70 | 3.272.62 | Cheap |
| 08:00–09:00 | 7.335.87 | 6.865.49 | 6.865.49 | 7.415.93 | 8.206.56 | Cheap |
| 09:00–10:00 | 13.2210.57 | 12.8210.26 | 14.0411.24 | 13.3610.69 | 12.6410.11 | Cheap |
| 10:00–11:00 | 14.3511.48 | 14.5311.62 | 13.1410.51 | 15.8712.70 | 13.8811.10 | Cheap |
| 11:00–12:00 | 14.0511.24 | 14.2811.42 | 13.7410.99 | 13.7010.96 | 14.4711.58 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 18.6814.94 | 15.6112.49 | 17.1113.69 | 19.8015.84 | 22.1917.75 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 21.3717.10 | 19.3115.45 | 18.9615.17 | 20.7616.61 | 26.4521.16 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 22.7618.21 | 15.8612.69 | 20.4516.36 | 27.2221.78 | 27.5022.00 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 23.6218.89 | 15.2712.21 | 19.0515.24 | 27.9022.32 | 32.2525.80 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 26.5921.27 | 15.3412.27 | 16.6813.35 | 34.6227.69 | 39.7131.77 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 37.8430.27 | 24.4519.56 | 28.8023.04 | 48.1838.54 | 49.9439.95 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 31.6325.30 | 21.4817.18 | 26.6321.31 | 42.4533.96 | 35.9628.77 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 49.4139.52 | 8.366.68 | 40.0432.04 | 64.0151.21 | 85.2168.17 | Very expensive |
| 20:00–21:00 | 89.7671.80 | 60.5748.46 | 98.9879.19 | 106.0084.80 | 93.4674.77 | Very expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 77.0961.67 | 107.2385.78 | 91.3373.06 | 68.0554.44 | 41.7533.40 | Very expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 48.3738.69 | 83.9567.16 | 51.6641.32 | 36.9429.55 | 20.9316.74 | Very expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 25.0020.00 | 41.0632.85 | 29.1223.30 | 18.5214.82 | 11.289.03 | Normal |
All price areas on 13 June
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå (this page) | 27.9122.33 | 7.335.87 | 89.7671.80 |
| SE2 Sundsvall cheapest | 25.5520.44 | 6.805.44 | 81.7465.39 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 37.6130.09 | 5.644.51 | 90.1072.08 |
| SE4 Malmö | 48.0438.43 | 5.154.12 | 117.1993.75 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.