Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 26 July 2025
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
24.7919.84 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
0.330.26 öre lower than 25 July (avg 25.1220.10)
- Cheapest hour
- 14:00–15:00 · 13.5310.83 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 18:00–19:00 · 53.0442.44 öre
Until 1 October 2025 the day-ahead market traded whole hours, so this day has hourly prices only.
On 26 July 2025, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 24.79 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–15:00, at 13.53 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–19:00, at 53.04 öre. On 26 July 2025, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 19.84 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 14:00–15:00, at 10.83 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–19:00, at 42.44 öre.
Cheapest hours on 26 July
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 14:00–15:00 average 13.5310.83 öre
- 2 hours 13:00–15:00 average 14.1911.35 öre
- 3 hours 12:00–15:00 average 14.6211.70 öre
- 4 hours 11:00–15:00 average 14.4611.57 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 18:00–19:00 (53.0442.44 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of an hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)
| Time | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 24.2019.36 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 20.7816.62 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 16.0412.83 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 17.6914.15 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 16.8613.49 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 16.1512.92 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 21.6717.34 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 34.0927.27 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 28.6122.88 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 26.4721.17 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 19.4215.54 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 13.9811.19 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 15.4912.39 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 14.8511.88 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 13.5310.83 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 18.7114.97 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 26.6221.30 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 47.2137.77 | Very expensive |
| 18:00–19:00 | 53.0442.44 | Very expensive |
| 19:00–20:00 | 27.7722.21 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 26.3021.04 | Normal |
| 21:00–22:00 | 27.8522.28 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 33.6126.89 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 34.1327.30 | Normal |
All price areas on 26 July
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå cheapest | 20.2716.21 | 11.259.00 | 39.9431.96 |
| SE2 Sundsvall (this page) | 24.7919.84 | 13.5310.83 | 53.0442.44 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 46.8837.50 | 14.5311.62 | 86.5369.22 |
| SE4 Malmö | 57.7246.18 | 15.6212.49 | 91.5473.23 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.