Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 3 March 2026
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
22.1317.70 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
75% lower than 2 March (avg 89.7471.79)
- Cheapest hour
- 23:00–24:00 · 7.796.23 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 11:00–12:00 · 28.2722.62 öre
Prices were very low all day, under 37.530 öre. Levels only compare prices within the day: “Expensive” meant more expensive than that day’s average, not expensive in general.
On Tuesday 3 March, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 22.13 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 7.79 öre; the most expensive was 11:00–12:00, at 28.27 öre. On Tuesday 3 March, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 17.70 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 6.23 öre; the most expensive was 11:00–12:00, at 22.62 öre.
Cheapest hours on 3 March
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 23:00–24:00 average 7.796.23 öre
- 2 hours 22:00–24:00 average 8.216.57 öre
- 3 hours 21:00–24:00 average 10.108.08 öre
- 4 hours 20:00–24:00 average 11.479.17 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 11:00–12:00 (28.2722.62 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 25.4220.34 | 25.6320.51 | 26.1420.91 | 25.4120.33 | 24.5119.61 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 24.7519.80 | 27.5522.04 | 26.3121.05 | 23.3818.71 | 21.7717.41 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 22.0417.63 | 26.0620.85 | 23.5318.82 | 21.4917.19 | 17.0613.65 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 19.0715.26 | 22.5418.03 | 21.3317.06 | 15.0612.05 | 17.3613.88 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 22.3117.84 | 19.9815.99 | 21.5617.24 | 23.2318.59 | 24.4519.56 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 23.9419.16 | 25.8620.69 | 25.6520.52 | 24.6519.72 | 19.6215.70 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 23.2818.63 | 27.9122.33 | 26.4721.18 | 19.9215.93 | 18.8215.06 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 23.9519.16 | 20.2016.16 | 20.8116.65 | 25.1920.16 | 29.6123.69 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 24.1219.30 | 13.9711.18 | 16.9013.52 | 28.6522.92 | 36.9729.57 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 26.7621.41 | 14.4111.53 | 28.0122.41 | 30.8124.65 | 33.8127.04 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 27.2121.77 | 23.6218.90 | 26.0120.81 | 28.8323.07 | 30.3724.29 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 28.2722.62 | 27.4121.93 | 29.8223.86 | 29.2323.39 | 26.6321.31 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 26.8521.48 | 35.0728.06 | 29.5923.67 | 23.5518.84 | 19.1715.34 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 24.5119.61 | 24.0519.24 | 24.4619.57 | 22.3817.91 | 27.1721.73 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 22.0917.67 | 11.809.44 | 23.1118.49 | 27.7322.18 | 25.7120.57 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 23.5518.84 | 26.6521.32 | 24.4119.53 | 22.0217.62 | 21.1416.91 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 25.0520.04 | 24.9819.98 | 24.4119.53 | 24.7719.81 | 26.0620.85 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 24.7419.79 | 25.8920.71 | 24.6319.71 | 24.6519.72 | 23.7819.03 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 23.4518.76 | 25.7920.64 | 22.2517.80 | 20.3216.25 | 25.4320.35 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 23.8719.10 | 23.8119.05 | 24.5719.65 | 24.1419.31 | 22.9718.37 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 15.5812.46 | 13.4510.76 | 17.8914.31 | 17.6614.13 | 13.3210.65 | Cheap |
| 21:00–22:00 | 13.8611.09 | 16.4813.18 | 15.0012.00 | 13.3310.66 | 10.658.52 | Cheap |
| 22:00–23:00 | 8.636.91 | 10.818.65 | 8.006.40 | 7.936.35 | 7.786.23 | Cheap |
| 23:00–24:00 | 7.796.23 | 8.246.59 | 8.416.73 | 7.986.39 | 6.535.23 | Cheap |
All price areas on 3 March
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå cheapest | 21.9517.56 | 6.415.13 | 26.9521.56 |
| SE2 Sundsvall (this page) | 22.1317.70 | 7.796.23 | 28.2722.62 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 71.8657.49 | 30.1424.11 | 99.5179.61 |
| SE4 Malmö | 114.3191.44 | 31.9925.59 | 166.19132.95 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.