Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE4 (Malmö) on 1 October 2025

· Malmö, Helsingborg, Kristianstad · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

147.31117.84 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

4% higher than 30 September (avg 141.97113.58)

Cheapest hour
03:00–04:00 · 64.4151.53 öre
Most expensive hour
19:00–20:00 · 452.49361.99 öre

On 1 October 2025, the electricity price in SE4 averaged 147.31 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 03:00–⁠04:00, at 64.41 öre; the most expensive was 19:00–⁠20:00, at 452.49 öre. On 1 October 2025, the electricity price in SE4 averaged 117.84 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 03:00–⁠04:00, at 51.53 öre; the most expensive was 19:00–⁠20:00, at 361.99 öre.

Cheapest hours on 1 October

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 03:00–⁠04:00 average 64.4151.53 öre
  2. 2 hours 02:45–⁠04:45 average 66.8053.44 öre
  3. 3 hours 01:45–⁠04:45 average 68.0354.43 öre
  4. 4 hours 00:45–⁠04:45 average 69.1155.29 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 19:00–20:00 (452.49361.99 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE4 (Malmö)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Wednesday 1 October, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 75.4260.34 80.1264.10 74.8759.89 73.1458.51 73.5658.85 Cheap
01:00–02:00 70.0956.07 72.0157.61 73.0358.43 70.7656.61 64.5551.64 Cheap
02:00–03:00 72.5458.03 72.4357.94 72.5558.04 72.4557.96 72.7458.19 Cheap
03:00–04:00 64.4151.53 64.3051.44 64.5351.62 64.4051.52 64.4051.52 Cheap
04:00–05:00 71.5757.26 64.5451.63 69.7555.80 69.7455.79 82.2665.80 Cheap
05:00–06:00 96.8777.50 78.8463.07 83.7366.99 111.4289.13 113.5090.80 Cheap
06:00–07:00 166.58133.26 129.97103.98 156.46125.17 177.39141.91 202.48161.99 Normal
07:00–08:00 241.81193.44 223.04178.43 251.47201.18 253.17202.53 239.54191.64 Very expensive
08:00–09:00 192.27153.81 269.79215.84 201.35161.08 164.60131.68 133.33106.66 Expensive
09:00–10:00 147.75118.20 195.85156.68 147.02117.61 131.06104.85 117.0693.64 Normal
10:00–11:00 119.8595.88 142.40113.92 129.95103.96 112.9190.32 94.1475.31 Normal
11:00–12:00 97.8578.28 116.7893.42 99.7579.80 89.6571.72 85.2268.18 Cheap
12:00–13:00 90.6672.53 93.8775.09 89.5171.61 89.8071.84 89.4771.57 Cheap
13:00–14:00 94.1075.28 90.0272.01 93.1174.49 95.6276.49 97.6778.14 Cheap
14:00–15:00 100.1980.16 88.4370.75 96.7977.43 103.1282.49 112.4489.95 Cheap
15:00–16:00 112.8190.25 89.5671.65 102.9882.38 122.7598.20 135.94108.76 Normal
16:00–17:00 126.57101.26 87.7270.17 125.09100.08 144.51115.61 148.97119.18 Normal
17:00–18:00 193.72154.98 135.90108.72 162.20129.76 203.17162.54 273.63218.90 Expensive
18:00–19:00 339.46271.57 202.57162.05 274.45219.56 378.14302.51 502.69402.15 Very expensive
19:00–20:00 452.49361.99 554.24443.39 496.79397.43 424.88339.90 334.04267.23 Very expensive
20:00–21:00 204.32163.45 288.45230.76 205.36164.29 173.17138.54 150.28120.23 Expensive
21:00–22:00 152.66122.12 175.28140.22 163.35130.68 139.18111.35 132.80106.24 Normal
22:00–23:00 131.53105.22 144.87115.89 135.12108.09 126.96101.56 119.1895.34 Normal
23:00–24:00 119.8395.86 124.4299.53 121.9997.59 119.1095.28 113.8091.04 Normal

All price areas on 1 October

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå 20.3816.30
SE2 Sundsvall cheapest 9.457.56
SE3 Stockholm 128.99103.19
SE4 Malmö (this page) 147.31117.84

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.