Skip to content
spotwatts
Lietuvių
Country and language: Lithuania

Electricity prices in Lithuania in December 2023

· prices in c/kWh (1 c = €0.01) · times in Vilnius time

In December 2023, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 10.78 c/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 29 December (3.41 c), the most expensive 5 December (20.99 c). In December 2023, the electricity price in Lithuania averaged 8.91 c/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 29 December (2.82 c), the most expensive 5 December (17.34 c).

Average

Price with or without VAT

10.788.91 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

15% lower than November 2023 (avg 12.7110.51)

Records

Cheapest day
29 Dec · 3.412.82 c
Most expensive day
5 Dec · 20.9917.34 c
Cheapest hour
17 Dec 05:00–06:00 · −0.09−0.07 c
Most expensive hour
5 Dec 09:00–10:00 · 40.1733.20 c
Hours below zero
2 h on 1 day

Daily averages

Average · 10.788.91 c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.

Calendar

Day average; tap a day for its hours. c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.

  1. 1 December 2023: 19.215.8 c/kWh
  2. 2 December 2023: 16.613.7 c/kWh
  3. 3 December 2023: 16.313.5 c/kWh
  4. 4 December 2023: 18.815.5 c/kWh
  5. 5 December 2023: 21.017.3 c/kWh, Most expensive day
  6. 6 December 2023: 16.413.6 c/kWh
  7. 7 December 2023: 15.813.0 c/kWh
  8. 8 December 2023: 16.313.5 c/kWh
  9. 9 December 2023: 12.910.7 c/kWh
  10. 10 December 2023: 10.18.3 c/kWh
  11. 11 December 2023: 15.813.0 c/kWh
  12. 12 December 2023: 18.014.9 c/kWh
  13. 13 December 2023: 15.112.5 c/kWh
  14. 14 December 2023: 16.113.3 c/kWh
  15. 15 December 2023: 16.213.4 c/kWh
  16. 16 December 2023: 8.57.0 c/kWh
  17. 17 December 2023: 3.62.9 c/kWh
  18. 18 December 2023: 7.15.9 c/kWh
  19. 19 December 2023: 4.23.5 c/kWh
  20. 20 December 2023: 7.66.3 c/kWh
  21. 21 December 2023: 7.46.1 c/kWh
  22. 22 December 2023: 4.43.6 c/kWh
  23. 23 December 2023: 4.13.4 c/kWh
  24. 24 December 2023: 4.94.0 c/kWh
  25. 25 December 2023: 3.83.2 c/kWh
  26. 26 December 2023: 4.94.1 c/kWh
  27. 27 December 2023: 7.15.9 c/kWh
  28. 28 December 2023: 5.54.6 c/kWh
  29. 29 December 2023: 3.42.8 c/kWh, Cheapest day
  30. 30 December 2023: 4.84.0 c/kWh
  31. 31 December 2023: 8.06.6 c/kWh

Every day

December 2023, c/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
Day Hourly min Average Hourly max
1 Dec 11.649.62 19.1715.84 27.6022.81
2 Dec 10.899.00 16.6113.73 30.2525.00
3 Dec 10.758.88 16.3313.50 30.2625.01
4 Dec 10.668.81 18.8115.55 31.7926.27
5 Dec 11.479.48 20.9917.34 40.1733.20
6 Dec 11.769.72 16.4013.55 21.5517.81
7 Dec 10.888.99 15.7813.04 19.3716.01
8 Dec 9.627.95 16.3213.49 24.2120.01
9 Dec 7.115.87 12.9310.68 17.0414.08
10 Dec 5.594.62 10.068.32 12.5610.38
11 Dec 8.376.92 15.7613.03 22.7618.81
12 Dec 10.518.69 18.0514.92 24.2020.00
13 Dec 9.387.75 15.1412.51 18.2515.08
14 Dec 9.237.63 16.1213.33 22.7918.84
15 Dec 9.497.84 16.2513.43 24.2020.00
16 Dec 4.733.91 8.507.03 10.418.61
17 Dec −0.09−0.07 3.562.94 8.126.71
18 Dec 0.600.50 7.095.86 11.469.47
19 Dec 0.190.16 4.223.49 9.307.69
20 Dec 1.221.01 7.606.28 10.909.01
21 Dec 3.482.88 7.406.11 10.188.41
22 Dec 0.490.40 4.403.64 6.975.76
23 Dec 0.040.03 4.103.39 8.056.65
24 Dec 3.462.86 4.894.04 8.016.62
25 Dec 2.512.07 3.823.16 4.693.88
26 Dec 3.302.73 4.934.07 6.415.30
27 Dec 3.713.07 7.145.90 10.208.43
28 Dec 3.072.54 5.554.59 10.208.43
29 Dec 2.281.89 3.412.82 4.343.59
30 Dec 2.191.81 4.854.01 9.688.00
31 Dec 4.613.81 8.046.64 14.2211.75