Skip to content
spotwatts
Norsk
Country and language: Norway

Electricity price in NO1 (Eastern Norway) on 11 November 2025

· Oslo, Drammen, Fredrikstad, Hamar · prices in øre/kWh (100 øre = 1 NOK) · times in Oslo time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

95.5176.41 øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

6% lower than 10 November (avg 101.1880.94)

Cheapest hour
23:00–24:00 · 85.0168.01 øre
Most expensive hour
17:00–18:00 · 120.3196.25 øre

On 11 November 2025, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 95.51 øre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–⁠24:00, at 85.01 øre; the most expensive was 17:00–⁠18:00, at 120.31 øre. On 11 November 2025, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 76.41 øre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–⁠24:00, at 68.01 øre; the most expensive was 17:00–⁠18:00, at 96.25 øre.

Cheapest hours on 11 November

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, øre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 23:00–⁠24:00 average 85.0168.01 øre
  2. 2 hours 22:00–⁠24:00 average 88.1770.54 øre
  3. 3 hours 02:30–⁠05:30 average 89.4671.57 øre
  4. 4 hours 01:30–⁠05:30 average 89.5471.63 øre

Most expensive clock hour: 17:00–18:00 (120.3196.25 øre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 øre.

Electricity price hour by hour in NO1 (Eastern Norway)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Tuesday 11 November, in øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 90.9572.76 91.7773.41 91.1672.93 90.6872.54 90.2172.16 Normal
01:00–02:00 89.8471.87 89.9171.93 89.9371.94 89.9171.93 89.6271.69 Normal
02:00–03:00 89.7971.83 89.8271.86 89.8271.86 89.7871.82 89.7371.79 Normal
03:00–04:00 89.4571.56 89.4571.56 89.5971.67 89.5771.66 89.1771.34 Normal
04:00–05:00 89.2971.43 89.0971.27 89.2071.36 89.4271.54 89.4471.55 Normal
05:00–06:00 89.9071.92 89.3171.45 89.7571.80 90.0772.06 90.4672.36 Normal
06:00–07:00 91.8873.51 91.0372.82 92.4173.93 92.0073.60 92.0973.67 Normal
07:00–08:00 93.9975.19 94.1475.31 94.0275.22 93.9075.12 93.8975.11 Normal
08:00–09:00 96.1176.89 96.3077.04 96.4077.12 96.0276.82 95.7176.57 Normal
09:00–10:00 95.5176.41 94.9975.99 96.0576.84 95.3376.26 95.6576.52 Normal
10:00–11:00 93.6474.91 93.4374.74 93.9375.14 94.0075.20 93.1874.54 Normal
11:00–12:00 92.8674.29 93.3374.66 93.2274.58 92.6274.10 92.2773.81 Normal
12:00–13:00 93.4674.77 93.7174.97 93.8075.04 93.7174.97 92.6374.11 Normal
13:00–14:00 93.0574.44 93.8775.10 93.4374.74 92.7474.19 92.1673.73 Normal
14:00–15:00 95.2076.16 94.8175.85 94.7675.80 95.3476.28 95.8776.70 Normal
15:00–16:00 96.5277.21 95.6776.53 96.4377.15 96.7977.43 97.1777.74 Normal
16:00–17:00 111.4189.13 108.6186.89 110.7388.59 113.0690.45 113.2590.60 Normal
17:00–18:00 120.3196.25 111.5189.21 127.17101.73 126.06100.85 116.5093.20 Expensive
18:00–19:00 113.4990.79 120.7296.57 115.4492.36 110.3888.30 107.4285.94 Normal
19:00–20:00 99.8979.91 101.6981.35 100.5680.45 99.3279.46 97.9978.40 Normal
20:00–21:00 95.9876.79 97.1877.75 96.5477.23 95.4876.38 94.7475.79 Normal
21:00–22:00 93.4874.78 94.4575.56 93.7875.03 93.1574.52 92.5374.03 Normal
22:00–23:00 91.3473.07 92.2273.78 91.9373.54 91.5773.26 89.6271.69 Normal
23:00–24:00 85.0168.01 88.1370.50 86.8069.44 84.5267.62 80.5964.47 Normal

All price areas on 11 November

Price area Average
NO1 Eastern Norway (this page) 95.5176.41
NO2 Southwest Norway 99.5779.65
NO3 Central Norway 56.4645.17
NO4 Northern Norway cheapest 33.71
NO5 Western Norway 90.3872.31

øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. In NO4, households in Nordland, Troms and Finnmark pay no VAT on electricity; the part of Trøndelag in NO4 pays 25% VAT.