Electricity price in NO1 (Eastern Norway) on 11 November 2025
· Oslo, Drammen, Fredrikstad, Hamar · prices in øre/kWh (100 øre = 1 NOK) · times in Oslo time
Average for the day
95.5176.41 øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
6% lower than 10 November (avg 101.1880.94)
- Cheapest hour
- 23:00–24:00 · 85.0168.01 øre
- Most expensive hour
- 17:00–18:00 · 120.3196.25 øre
On 11 November 2025, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 95.51 øre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 85.01 øre; the most expensive was 17:00–18:00, at 120.31 øre. On 11 November 2025, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 76.41 øre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 68.01 øre; the most expensive was 17:00–18:00, at 96.25 øre.
Cheapest hours on 11 November
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, øre/kWh.
- 1 hour 23:00–24:00 average 85.0168.01 øre
- 2 hours 22:00–24:00 average 88.1770.54 øre
- 3 hours 02:30–05:30 average 89.4671.57 øre
- 4 hours 01:30–05:30 average 89.5471.63 øre
Most expensive clock hour: 17:00–18:00 (120.3196.25 øre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 øre.
Electricity price hour by hour in NO1 (Eastern Norway)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 90.9572.76 | 91.7773.41 | 91.1672.93 | 90.6872.54 | 90.2172.16 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 89.8471.87 | 89.9171.93 | 89.9371.94 | 89.9171.93 | 89.6271.69 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 89.7971.83 | 89.8271.86 | 89.8271.86 | 89.7871.82 | 89.7371.79 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 89.4571.56 | 89.4571.56 | 89.5971.67 | 89.5771.66 | 89.1771.34 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 89.2971.43 | 89.0971.27 | 89.2071.36 | 89.4271.54 | 89.4471.55 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 89.9071.92 | 89.3171.45 | 89.7571.80 | 90.0772.06 | 90.4672.36 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 91.8873.51 | 91.0372.82 | 92.4173.93 | 92.0073.60 | 92.0973.67 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 93.9975.19 | 94.1475.31 | 94.0275.22 | 93.9075.12 | 93.8975.11 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 96.1176.89 | 96.3077.04 | 96.4077.12 | 96.0276.82 | 95.7176.57 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 95.5176.41 | 94.9975.99 | 96.0576.84 | 95.3376.26 | 95.6576.52 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 93.6474.91 | 93.4374.74 | 93.9375.14 | 94.0075.20 | 93.1874.54 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 92.8674.29 | 93.3374.66 | 93.2274.58 | 92.6274.10 | 92.2773.81 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 93.4674.77 | 93.7174.97 | 93.8075.04 | 93.7174.97 | 92.6374.11 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 93.0574.44 | 93.8775.10 | 93.4374.74 | 92.7474.19 | 92.1673.73 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 95.2076.16 | 94.8175.85 | 94.7675.80 | 95.3476.28 | 95.8776.70 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 96.5277.21 | 95.6776.53 | 96.4377.15 | 96.7977.43 | 97.1777.74 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 111.4189.13 | 108.6186.89 | 110.7388.59 | 113.0690.45 | 113.2590.60 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 120.3196.25 | 111.5189.21 | 127.17101.73 | 126.06100.85 | 116.5093.20 | Expensive |
| 18:00–19:00 | 113.4990.79 | 120.7296.57 | 115.4492.36 | 110.3888.30 | 107.4285.94 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 99.8979.91 | 101.6981.35 | 100.5680.45 | 99.3279.46 | 97.9978.40 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 95.9876.79 | 97.1877.75 | 96.5477.23 | 95.4876.38 | 94.7475.79 | Normal |
| 21:00–22:00 | 93.4874.78 | 94.4575.56 | 93.7875.03 | 93.1574.52 | 92.5374.03 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 91.3473.07 | 92.2273.78 | 91.9373.54 | 91.5773.26 | 89.6271.69 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 85.0168.01 | 88.1370.50 | 86.8069.44 | 84.5267.62 | 80.5964.47 | Normal |
All price areas on 11 November
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| NO1 Eastern Norway (this page) | 95.5176.41 | 85.0168.01 | 120.3196.25 |
| NO2 Southwest Norway | 99.5779.65 | 87.2269.77 | 124.5199.61 |
| NO3 Central Norway | 56.4645.17 | 28.0022.40 | 80.4864.38 |
| NO4 Northern Norway cheapest | 33.71 | 9.67 | 64.08 |
| NO5 Western Norway | 90.3872.31 | 80.5264.41 | 111.8489.47 |
øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. In NO4, households in Nordland, Troms and Finnmark pay no VAT on electricity; the part of Trøndelag in NO4 pays 25% VAT.