Skip to content
spotwatts
Norsk
Country and language: Norway

Electricity price in NO1 (Eastern Norway), July 2026

· Oslo, Drammen, Fredrikstad, Hamar · prices in øre/kWh (100 øre = 1 NOK) · times in Oslo time

In July 2026, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 136.26 øre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 5 July (70.26 øre), the most expensive 17 July (173.95 øre). In July 2026, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 109.01 øre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 5 July (56.21 øre), the most expensive 17 July (139.16 øre).

Average

Price with or without VAT

136.26109.01 øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

32% higher than June 2026 (avg 103.5482.83)

120% higher than July 2025 (avg 62.0549.64)

Records

Cheapest day
5 Jul · 70.2656.21 øre
Most expensive day
17 Jul · 173.95139.16 øre
Cheapest hour
26 Jul 12:00–13:00 · 0.100.08 øre
Most expensive hour
16 Jul 20:00–21:00 · 212.03169.63 øre

Daily averages

Average · 136.26109.01 øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.

Calendar

Day average; tap a day for its hours. øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.

  1. 1 July 2026: 136109 øre/kWh
  2. 2 July 2026: 9777 øre/kWh
  3. 3 July 2026: 7257 øre/kWh
  4. 4 July 2026: 7761 øre/kWh
  5. 5 July 2026: 7056 øre/kWh, Cheapest day
  6. 6 July 2026: 11693 øre/kWh
  7. 7 July 2026: 10685 øre/kWh
  8. 8 July 2026: 11995 øre/kWh
  9. 9 July 2026: 142113 øre/kWh
  10. 10 July 2026: 149119 øre/kWh
  11. 11 July 2026: 133106 øre/kWh
  12. 12 July 2026: 11391 øre/kWh
  13. 13 July 2026: 155124 øre/kWh
  14. 14 July 2026: 154124 øre/kWh
  15. 15 July 2026: 164132 øre/kWh
  16. 16 July 2026: 173138 øre/kWh
  17. 17 July 2026: 174139 øre/kWh, Most expensive day
  18. 18 July 2026: 12398 øre/kWh
  19. 19 July 2026: 11693 øre/kWh
  20. 20 July 2026: 168135 øre/kWh
  21. 21 July 2026: 171137 øre/kWh
  22. 22 July 2026: 150120 øre/kWh
  23. 23 July 2026: 173139 øre/kWh
  24. 24 July 2026: 163130 øre/kWh
  25. 25 July 2026: 126100 øre/kWh
  26. 26 July 2026: 125100 øre/kWh
  27. 27 July 2026: 11895 øre/kWh
  28. 28 July 2026: 152121 øre/kWh
  29. 29 July 2026: 162130 øre/kWh
  30. 30 July 2026: 166133 øre/kWh
  31. 31 July 2026: 161129 øre/kWh

Every day

July 2026, øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
Day Hourly min Average Hourly max
1 Jul 105.7884.62 135.81108.65 163.67130.94
2 Jul 43.5334.82 96.7877.42 139.19111.36
3 Jul 28.7523.00 71.5057.20 111.1388.90
4 Jul 17.8914.31 76.8661.49 149.80119.84
5 Jul 5.044.03 70.2656.21 134.43107.54
6 Jul 53.7342.99 116.3293.05 154.53123.63
7 Jul 46.4637.17 106.2785.01 143.52114.82
8 Jul 77.6562.12 118.7494.99 153.64122.91
9 Jul 105.4784.38 141.85113.48 170.43136.34
10 Jul 111.0288.82 149.06119.25 172.93138.34
11 Jul 69.4455.55 133.09106.47 167.63134.11
12 Jul 40.6632.53 113.2490.59 173.52138.82
13 Jul 126.86101.48 155.15124.12 182.80146.24
14 Jul 103.0582.44 154.42123.54 186.03148.82
15 Jul 118.8895.10 164.49131.60 187.50150.00
16 Jul 119.2995.43 173.11138.49 212.03169.63
17 Jul 133.97107.18 173.95139.16 196.74157.39
18 Jul 43.6434.91 122.5598.04 189.42151.54
19 Jul 33.6826.95 115.8292.66 186.10148.88
20 Jul 134.80107.84 168.28134.62 203.12162.50
21 Jul 113.6390.90 170.67136.53 202.06161.65
22 Jul 90.8572.68 149.88119.91 182.73146.19
23 Jul 136.67109.33 173.23138.58 208.20166.56
24 Jul 63.5050.80 162.55130.04 190.42152.34
25 Jul 8.606.88 125.61100.49 183.65146.92
26 Jul 0.100.08 125.16100.13 194.18155.34
27 Jul 38.4030.72 118.2794.61 182.60146.08
28 Jul 68.7454.99 151.55121.24 180.55144.44
29 Jul 87.6070.08 162.19129.75 182.57146.06
30 Jul 136.53109.23 166.09132.87 183.03146.42
31 Jul 115.6692.53 161.31129.05 182.18145.74