Electricity price in NO1 (Eastern Norway), July 2026
· Oslo, Drammen, Fredrikstad, Hamar · prices in øre/kWh (100 øre = 1 NOK) · times in Oslo time
In July 2026, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 136.26 øre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 5 July (70.26 øre), the most expensive 17 July (173.95 øre). In July 2026, the electricity price in NO1 averaged 109.01 øre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 5 July (56.21 øre), the most expensive 17 July (139.16 øre).
Average
136.26109.01 øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
32% higher than June 2026 (avg 103.5482.83)
120% higher than July 2025 (avg 62.0549.64)
Records
- Cheapest day
- 5 Jul · 70.2656.21 øre
- Most expensive day
- 17 Jul · 173.95139.16 øre
- Cheapest hour
- 26 Jul 12:00–13:00 · 0.100.08 øre
- Most expensive hour
- 16 Jul 20:00–21:00 · 212.03169.63 øre
Daily averages
Average · 136.26109.01 øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.
Calendar
Day average; tap a day for its hours. øre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
- 1 July 2026: 136109 øre/kWh
- 2 July 2026: 9777 øre/kWh
- 3 July 2026: 7257 øre/kWh
- 4 July 2026: 7761 øre/kWh
- 5 July 2026: 7056 øre/kWh, Cheapest day
- 6 July 2026: 11693 øre/kWh
- 7 July 2026: 10685 øre/kWh
- 8 July 2026: 11995 øre/kWh
- 9 July 2026: 142113 øre/kWh
- 10 July 2026: 149119 øre/kWh
- 11 July 2026: 133106 øre/kWh
- 12 July 2026: 11391 øre/kWh
- 13 July 2026: 155124 øre/kWh
- 14 July 2026: 154124 øre/kWh
- 15 July 2026: 164132 øre/kWh
- 16 July 2026: 173138 øre/kWh
- 17 July 2026: 174139 øre/kWh, Most expensive day
- 18 July 2026: 12398 øre/kWh
- 19 July 2026: 11693 øre/kWh
- 20 July 2026: 168135 øre/kWh
- 21 July 2026: 171137 øre/kWh
- 22 July 2026: 150120 øre/kWh
- 23 July 2026: 173139 øre/kWh
- 24 July 2026: 163130 øre/kWh
- 25 July 2026: 126100 øre/kWh
- 26 July 2026: 125100 øre/kWh
- 27 July 2026: 11895 øre/kWh
- 28 July 2026: 152121 øre/kWh
- 29 July 2026: 162130 øre/kWh
- 30 July 2026: 166133 øre/kWh
- 31 July 2026: 161129 øre/kWh
Every day
| Day | Hourly min | Average | Hourly max | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul | 105.7884.62 | 135.81108.65 | 163.67130.94 | Normal |
| 2 Jul | 43.5334.82 | 96.7877.42 | 139.19111.36 | Cheap |
| 3 Jul | 28.7523.00 | 71.5057.20 | 111.1388.90 | Cheap |
| 4 Jul | 17.8914.31 | 76.8661.49 | 149.80119.84 | Cheap |
| 5 Jul | 5.044.03 | 70.2656.21 | 134.43107.54 | Cheap |
| 6 Jul | 53.7342.99 | 116.3293.05 | 154.53123.63 | Normal |
| 7 Jul | 46.4637.17 | 106.2785.01 | 143.52114.82 | Normal |
| 8 Jul | 77.6562.12 | 118.7494.99 | 153.64122.91 | Normal |
| 9 Jul | 105.4784.38 | 141.85113.48 | 170.43136.34 | Normal |
| 10 Jul | 111.0288.82 | 149.06119.25 | 172.93138.34 | Normal |
| 11 Jul | 69.4455.55 | 133.09106.47 | 167.63134.11 | Normal |
| 12 Jul | 40.6632.53 | 113.2490.59 | 173.52138.82 | Normal |
| 13 Jul | 126.86101.48 | 155.15124.12 | 182.80146.24 | Normal |
| 14 Jul | 103.0582.44 | 154.42123.54 | 186.03148.82 | Normal |
| 15 Jul | 118.8895.10 | 164.49131.60 | 187.50150.00 | Normal |
| 16 Jul | 119.2995.43 | 173.11138.49 | 212.03169.63 | Expensive |
| 17 Jul | 133.97107.18 | 173.95139.16 | 196.74157.39 | Expensive |
| 18 Jul | 43.6434.91 | 122.5598.04 | 189.42151.54 | Normal |
| 19 Jul | 33.6826.95 | 115.8292.66 | 186.10148.88 | Normal |
| 20 Jul | 134.80107.84 | 168.28134.62 | 203.12162.50 | Normal |
| 21 Jul | 113.6390.90 | 170.67136.53 | 202.06161.65 | Expensive |
| 22 Jul | 90.8572.68 | 149.88119.91 | 182.73146.19 | Normal |
| 23 Jul | 136.67109.33 | 173.23138.58 | 208.20166.56 | Expensive |
| 24 Jul | 63.5050.80 | 162.55130.04 | 190.42152.34 | Normal |
| 25 Jul | 8.606.88 | 125.61100.49 | 183.65146.92 | Normal |
| 26 Jul | 0.100.08 | 125.16100.13 | 194.18155.34 | Normal |
| 27 Jul | 38.4030.72 | 118.2794.61 | 182.60146.08 | Normal |
| 28 Jul | 68.7454.99 | 151.55121.24 | 180.55144.44 | Normal |
| 29 Jul | 87.6070.08 | 162.19129.75 | 182.57146.06 | Normal |
| 30 Jul | 136.53109.23 | 166.09132.87 | 183.03146.42 | Normal |
| 31 Jul | 115.6692.53 | 161.31129.05 | 182.18145.74 | Normal |