Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE1 (Luleå), April 2024

· Luleå, Kiruna, Skellefteå · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

In April 2024, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 63.05 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 10 April (1.86 öre), the most expensive 24 April (136.67 öre). In April 2024, the electricity price in SE1 averaged 50.44 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 10 April (1.49 öre), the most expensive 24 April (109.33 öre).

Average

Price with or without VAT

63.0550.44 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

11% lower than March 2024 (avg 70.6456.51)

24% lower than April 2023 (avg 83.0266.42)

Records

Cheapest day
10 Apr · 1.861.49 öre
Most expensive day
24 Apr · 136.67109.33 öre
Cheapest hour
13 Apr 15:00–16:00 · −45.55−36.44 öre
Most expensive hour
18 Apr 07:00–08:00 · 226.59181.27 öre
Hours below zero
42 h on 6 days

Daily averages

Average · 63.0550.44 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.

Calendar

Day average; tap a day for its hours. öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.

  1. 1 April 2024: 4032 öre/kWh
  2. 2 April 2024: 4133 öre/kWh
  3. 3 April 2024: 6552 öre/kWh
  4. 4 April 2024: 8971 öre/kWh
  5. 5 April 2024: 6955 öre/kWh
  6. 6 April 2024: 6350 öre/kWh
  7. 7 April 2024: 65 öre/kWh
  8. 8 April 2024: 5343 öre/kWh
  9. 9 April 2024: 6351 öre/kWh
  10. 10 April 2024: 21 öre/kWh, Cheapest day
  11. 11 April 2024: 76 öre/kWh
  12. 12 April 2024: 3327 öre/kWh
  13. 13 April 2024: 65 öre/kWh
  14. 14 April 2024: 65 öre/kWh
  15. 15 April 2024: 4234 öre/kWh
  16. 16 April 2024: 6149 öre/kWh
  17. 17 April 2024: 8467 öre/kWh
  18. 18 April 2024: 11491 öre/kWh
  19. 19 April 2024: 7964 öre/kWh
  20. 20 April 2024: 5343 öre/kWh
  21. 21 April 2024: 8870 öre/kWh
  22. 22 April 2024: 10483 öre/kWh
  23. 23 April 2024: 8668 öre/kWh
  24. 24 April 2024: 137109 öre/kWh, Most expensive day
  25. 25 April 2024: 12197 öre/kWh
  26. 26 April 2024: 11290 öre/kWh
  27. 27 April 2024: 9475 öre/kWh
  28. 28 April 2024: 5141 öre/kWh
  29. 29 April 2024: 5846 öre/kWh
  30. 30 April 2024: 6451 öre/kWh

Every day

April 2024, öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
Day Hourly min Average Hourly max
1 Apr 0.480.38 39.8931.91 61.0448.83
2 Apr 0.860.69 40.6632.53 80.7564.60
3 Apr 18.7114.97 64.5251.61 85.4668.37
4 Apr 72.4857.98 89.2671.40 125.04100.03
5 Apr 39.9531.96 68.8455.07 88.6570.92
6 Apr 36.3429.08 62.8950.31 75.8360.66
7 Apr −14.41−11.53 6.144.91 43.0434.43
8 Apr 3.572.86 53.4542.76 76.1160.89
9 Apr 7.195.75 63.4650.77 111.3889.11
10 Apr −4.43−3.54 1.861.49 27.8722.29
11 Apr −4.40−3.52 7.185.74 36.6629.33
12 Apr 0.610.49 33.3626.68 93.7575.00
13 Apr −45.55−36.44 6.164.93 37.1729.74
14 Apr −1.48−1.18 6.144.91 30.5224.41
15 Apr −2.50−2.00 42.3433.87 67.8654.29
16 Apr 7.946.35 61.3049.04 94.0275.22
17 Apr 73.6358.90 83.5066.80 90.8872.70
18 Apr 75.8560.68 114.2091.36 226.59181.27
19 Apr 61.4049.12 79.3863.51 113.6890.95
20 Apr 15.3512.28 53.1742.54 72.9958.39
21 Apr 60.4848.38 87.6270.09 130.29104.23
22 Apr 52.6642.13 103.8683.09 190.69152.55
23 Apr 58.2846.62 85.5468.43 100.7380.59
24 Apr 105.9784.77 136.67109.33 196.07156.85
25 Apr 96.9077.52 120.8996.71 189.97151.98
26 Apr 94.9775.98 112.0889.67 135.23108.18
27 Apr 62.0449.63 94.1175.29 130.90104.72
28 Apr 19.0115.21 51.4241.13 86.4469.15
29 Apr 36.8329.46 57.5646.05 74.3059.44
30 Apr 21.9317.55 64.1251.29 91.6873.34