Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall), April 2024
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
In April 2024, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 63.46 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 10 April (1.86 öre), the most expensive 24 April (136.67 öre). In April 2024, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 50.77 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 10 April (1.49 öre), the most expensive 24 April (109.33 öre).
Average
63.4650.77 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
10% lower than March 2024 (avg 70.6456.51)
24% lower than April 2023 (avg 83.0266.42)
Records
- Cheapest day
- 10 Apr · 1.861.49 öre
- Most expensive day
- 24 Apr · 136.67109.33 öre
- Cheapest hour
- 13 Apr 15:00–16:00 · −45.55−36.44 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 18 Apr 07:00–08:00 · 226.59181.27 öre
- Hours below zero
- 41 h on 6 days
Daily averages
Average · 63.4650.77 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.
Calendar
Day average; tap a day for its hours. öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
- 1 April 2024: 4032 öre/kWh
- 2 April 2024: 4133 öre/kWh
- 3 April 2024: 6653 öre/kWh
- 4 April 2024: 8971 öre/kWh
- 5 April 2024: 6955 öre/kWh
- 6 April 2024: 6350 öre/kWh
- 7 April 2024: 65 öre/kWh
- 8 April 2024: 5343 öre/kWh
- 9 April 2024: 6351 öre/kWh
- 10 April 2024: 21 öre/kWh, Cheapest day
- 11 April 2024: 119 öre/kWh
- 12 April 2024: 3327 öre/kWh
- 13 April 2024: 65 öre/kWh
- 14 April 2024: 65 öre/kWh
- 15 April 2024: 4234 öre/kWh
- 16 April 2024: 6149 öre/kWh
- 17 April 2024: 8467 öre/kWh
- 18 April 2024: 11491 öre/kWh
- 19 April 2024: 7964 öre/kWh
- 20 April 2024: 5343 öre/kWh
- 21 April 2024: 8870 öre/kWh
- 22 April 2024: 11088 öre/kWh
- 23 April 2024: 8669 öre/kWh
- 24 April 2024: 137109 öre/kWh, Most expensive day
- 25 April 2024: 12197 öre/kWh
- 26 April 2024: 11290 öre/kWh
- 27 April 2024: 9475 öre/kWh
- 28 April 2024: 5141 öre/kWh
- 29 April 2024: 5846 öre/kWh
- 30 April 2024: 6451 öre/kWh
Every day
| Day | Hourly min | Average | Hourly max | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr | 0.480.38 | 39.8931.91 | 61.0448.83 | Cheap |
| 2 Apr | 0.860.69 | 40.6632.53 | 80.7564.60 | Cheap |
| 3 Apr | 18.7114.97 | 65.7252.57 | 92.5374.03 | Normal |
| 4 Apr | 72.4857.98 | 89.2671.40 | 125.04100.03 | Expensive |
| 5 Apr | 39.9531.96 | 68.8455.07 | 88.6570.92 | Normal |
| 6 Apr | 36.3429.08 | 62.8950.31 | 75.8360.66 | Normal |
| 7 Apr | −14.41−11.53 | 6.144.91 | 43.0434.43 | Cheap |
| 8 Apr | 3.572.86 | 53.4542.76 | 76.1160.89 | Normal |
| 9 Apr | 7.195.75 | 63.4650.77 | 111.3889.11 | Normal |
| 10 Apr | −4.43−3.54 | 1.861.49 | 27.8722.29 | Cheap |
| 11 Apr | −4.40−3.52 | 11.459.16 | 36.6629.33 | Cheap |
| 12 Apr | 0.610.49 | 33.3626.68 | 93.7575.00 | Cheap |
| 13 Apr | −45.55−36.44 | 6.164.93 | 37.1729.74 | Cheap |
| 14 Apr | −1.48−1.18 | 6.144.91 | 30.5224.41 | Cheap |
| 15 Apr | −2.50−2.00 | 42.3433.87 | 67.8654.29 | Cheap |
| 16 Apr | 7.946.35 | 61.3049.04 | 94.0275.22 | Normal |
| 17 Apr | 73.6358.90 | 83.5066.80 | 90.8872.70 | Expensive |
| 18 Apr | 75.8560.68 | 114.2091.36 | 226.59181.27 | Very expensive |
| 19 Apr | 61.4049.12 | 79.3863.51 | 113.6890.95 | Expensive |
| 20 Apr | 15.3512.28 | 53.1742.54 | 72.9958.39 | Normal |
| 21 Apr | 60.4848.38 | 87.6270.09 | 130.29104.23 | Expensive |
| 22 Apr | 80.2664.21 | 109.6787.74 | 190.69152.55 | Very expensive |
| 23 Apr | 69.7755.81 | 86.5069.20 | 100.7380.59 | Expensive |
| 24 Apr | 105.9784.77 | 136.67109.33 | 196.07156.85 | Very expensive |
| 25 Apr | 96.9077.52 | 120.8996.71 | 189.97151.98 | Very expensive |
| 26 Apr | 94.9775.98 | 112.0889.67 | 135.23108.18 | Very expensive |
| 27 Apr | 62.0449.63 | 94.1175.29 | 130.90104.72 | Expensive |
| 28 Apr | 19.0115.21 | 51.4241.13 | 86.4469.15 | Normal |
| 29 Apr | 36.8329.46 | 57.5646.05 | 74.3059.44 | Normal |
| 30 Apr | 21.9317.55 | 64.1251.29 | 91.6873.34 | Normal |