Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 20 February 2026

· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

35.6828.55 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

83% lower than 19 February (avg 207.70166.16)

Cheapest hour
20:00–21:00 · 18.6514.92 öre
Most expensive hour
00:00–01:00 · 77.7862.22 öre

On Friday 20 February, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 35.68 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 20:00–⁠21:00, at 18.65 öre; the most expensive was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 77.78 öre. On Friday 20 February, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 28.55 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 20:00–⁠21:00, at 14.92 öre; the most expensive was 00:00–⁠01:00, at 62.22 öre.

Cheapest hours on 20 February

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 22:30–⁠23:30 average 16.9113.53 öre
  2. 2 hours 19:00–⁠21:00 average 18.6814.94 öre
  3. 3 hours 18:15–⁠21:15 average 19.6515.72 öre
  4. 4 hours 19:00–⁠23:00 average 20.3416.27 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 00:00–01:00 (77.7862.22 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Friday 20 February, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 77.7862.22 104.6683.73 77.0161.60 71.2156.97 58.2446.59 Very expensive
01:00–02:00 61.8049.44 72.7958.23 65.8152.64 60.9548.76 47.6738.13 Very expensive
02:00–03:00 49.6339.71 66.8953.52 59.2047.36 40.0932.07 32.3525.88 Expensive
03:00–04:00 45.4536.36 65.5452.43 53.0742.45 34.9927.99 28.1922.55 Normal
04:00–05:00 35.9728.78 49.3939.51 41.6333.30 29.7023.76 23.1718.54 Normal
05:00–06:00 35.2328.19 43.7635.01 42.9834.39 29.5023.60 24.6819.75 Normal
06:00–07:00 40.6432.51 58.4046.72 44.9335.95 33.0026.40 26.2120.97 Normal
07:00–08:00 39.0931.27 50.4440.35 42.0033.60 30.9124.72 33.0326.42 Normal
08:00–09:00 39.0931.27 27.3421.87 35.2728.22 40.6632.53 53.0842.46 Normal
09:00–10:00 41.6433.32 28.4522.76 36.3129.05 45.6236.50 56.2044.96 Normal
10:00–11:00 45.9036.72 40.2332.19 45.1236.09 46.9537.56 51.3041.04 Normal
11:00–12:00 45.8336.67 49.7939.83 47.7538.20 46.2236.98 39.5731.66 Normal
12:00–13:00 37.1129.68 44.6835.74 43.3834.70 33.5626.85 26.8121.44 Normal
13:00–14:00 32.4725.98 46.8237.45 41.4633.16 24.3019.44 17.3213.85 Normal
14:00–15:00 29.2723.42 44.5235.62 33.7927.03 21.5217.22 17.2513.80 Normal
15:00–16:00 26.9421.55 41.6933.36 24.8919.92 22.0017.60 19.1615.33 Normal
16:00–17:00 23.9119.13 26.5121.21 24.7419.79 22.6318.10 21.7817.42 Cheap
17:00–18:00 24.0219.22 28.1122.48 24.9719.98 22.0917.68 20.9116.73 Cheap
18:00–19:00 22.9318.34 29.7823.82 21.5817.26 20.7816.62 19.5915.67 Cheap
19:00–20:00 18.7114.97 19.8015.84 18.5414.83 19.2415.39 17.2513.80 Cheap
20:00–21:00 18.6514.92 21.9017.52 19.5715.66 17.2413.79 15.9112.73 Cheap
21:00–22:00 22.9918.39 24.4319.54 24.0519.24 27.4821.99 16.0012.80 Cheap
22:00–23:00 21.0116.81 30.6524.52 26.8521.48 15.9112.73 10.628.49 Cheap
23:00–24:00 20.3216.26 22.3617.89 18.7515.00 17.8014.24 22.3917.91 Cheap

All price areas on 20 February

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå 41.4733.18
SE2 Sundsvall (this page) cheapest 35.6828.55
SE3 Stockholm 98.8179.05
SE4 Malmö 107.1285.70

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.