Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 20 February 2026
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
35.6828.55 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
83% lower than 19 February (avg 207.70166.16)
- Cheapest hour
- 20:00–21:00 · 18.6514.92 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 00:00–01:00 · 77.7862.22 öre
On Friday 20 February, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 35.68 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 20:00–21:00, at 18.65 öre; the most expensive was 00:00–01:00, at 77.78 öre. On Friday 20 February, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 28.55 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 20:00–21:00, at 14.92 öre; the most expensive was 00:00–01:00, at 62.22 öre.
Cheapest hours on 20 February
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 22:30–23:30 average 16.9113.53 öre
- 2 hours 19:00–21:00 average 18.6814.94 öre
- 3 hours 18:15–21:15 average 19.6515.72 öre
- 4 hours 19:00–23:00 average 20.3416.27 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 00:00–01:00 (77.7862.22 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 77.7862.22 | 104.6683.73 | 77.0161.60 | 71.2156.97 | 58.2446.59 | Very expensive |
| 01:00–02:00 | 61.8049.44 | 72.7958.23 | 65.8152.64 | 60.9548.76 | 47.6738.13 | Very expensive |
| 02:00–03:00 | 49.6339.71 | 66.8953.52 | 59.2047.36 | 40.0932.07 | 32.3525.88 | Expensive |
| 03:00–04:00 | 45.4536.36 | 65.5452.43 | 53.0742.45 | 34.9927.99 | 28.1922.55 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 35.9728.78 | 49.3939.51 | 41.6333.30 | 29.7023.76 | 23.1718.54 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 35.2328.19 | 43.7635.01 | 42.9834.39 | 29.5023.60 | 24.6819.75 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 40.6432.51 | 58.4046.72 | 44.9335.95 | 33.0026.40 | 26.2120.97 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 39.0931.27 | 50.4440.35 | 42.0033.60 | 30.9124.72 | 33.0326.42 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 39.0931.27 | 27.3421.87 | 35.2728.22 | 40.6632.53 | 53.0842.46 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 41.6433.32 | 28.4522.76 | 36.3129.05 | 45.6236.50 | 56.2044.96 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 45.9036.72 | 40.2332.19 | 45.1236.09 | 46.9537.56 | 51.3041.04 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 45.8336.67 | 49.7939.83 | 47.7538.20 | 46.2236.98 | 39.5731.66 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 37.1129.68 | 44.6835.74 | 43.3834.70 | 33.5626.85 | 26.8121.44 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 32.4725.98 | 46.8237.45 | 41.4633.16 | 24.3019.44 | 17.3213.85 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 29.2723.42 | 44.5235.62 | 33.7927.03 | 21.5217.22 | 17.2513.80 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 26.9421.55 | 41.6933.36 | 24.8919.92 | 22.0017.60 | 19.1615.33 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 23.9119.13 | 26.5121.21 | 24.7419.79 | 22.6318.10 | 21.7817.42 | Cheap |
| 17:00–18:00 | 24.0219.22 | 28.1122.48 | 24.9719.98 | 22.0917.68 | 20.9116.73 | Cheap |
| 18:00–19:00 | 22.9318.34 | 29.7823.82 | 21.5817.26 | 20.7816.62 | 19.5915.67 | Cheap |
| 19:00–20:00 | 18.7114.97 | 19.8015.84 | 18.5414.83 | 19.2415.39 | 17.2513.80 | Cheap |
| 20:00–21:00 | 18.6514.92 | 21.9017.52 | 19.5715.66 | 17.2413.79 | 15.9112.73 | Cheap |
| 21:00–22:00 | 22.9918.39 | 24.4319.54 | 24.0519.24 | 27.4821.99 | 16.0012.80 | Cheap |
| 22:00–23:00 | 21.0116.81 | 30.6524.52 | 26.8521.48 | 15.9112.73 | 10.628.49 | Cheap |
| 23:00–24:00 | 20.3216.26 | 22.3617.89 | 18.7515.00 | 17.8014.24 | 22.3917.91 | Cheap |
All price areas on 20 February
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå | 41.4733.18 | 25.8120.65 | 83.0066.40 |
| SE2 Sundsvall (this page) cheapest | 35.6828.55 | 18.6514.92 | 77.7862.22 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 98.8179.05 | 43.9335.14 | 172.38137.90 |
| SE4 Malmö | 107.1285.70 | 51.5741.26 | 171.79137.43 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.