Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall), May 2026
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
In May 2026, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 66.53 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest day was 24 May (0.04 öre), the most expensive 7 May (181.04 öre). In May 2026, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 53.22 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest day was 24 May (0.03 öre), the most expensive 7 May (144.84 öre).
Average
66.5353.22 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
32.9726.37 öre higher than April 2026 (avg 33.5626.85)
47.6838.14 öre higher than May 2025 (avg 18.8515.08)
Records
- Cheapest day
- 24 May · 0.040.03 öre
- Most expensive day
- 7 May · 181.04144.84 öre
- Cheapest hour
- 24 May 14:00–15:00 · −14.29−11.43 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 7 May 20:00–21:00 · 286.16228.93 öre
- Hours below zero
- 24 h on 4 days
Daily averages
Average · 66.5353.22 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. Each bar is a day's average; its colour compares it with the month average.
Calendar
Day average; tap a day for its hours. öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.
- 1 May 2026: 1411 öre/kWh
- 2 May 2026: 76 öre/kWh
- 3 May 2026: 5444 öre/kWh
- 4 May 2026: 6552 öre/kWh
- 5 May 2026: 6149 öre/kWh
- 6 May 2026: 130104 öre/kWh
- 7 May 2026: 181145 öre/kWh, Most expensive day
- 8 May 2026: 12499 öre/kWh
- 9 May 2026: 3628 öre/kWh
- 10 May 2026: 6350 öre/kWh
- 11 May 2026: 142114 öre/kWh
- 12 May 2026: 144115 öre/kWh
- 13 May 2026: 10080 öre/kWh
- 14 May 2026: 3226 öre/kWh
- 15 May 2026: 9878 öre/kWh
- 16 May 2026: 10685 öre/kWh
- 17 May 2026: 7358 öre/kWh
- 18 May 2026: 127102 öre/kWh
- 19 May 2026: 8064 öre/kWh
- 20 May 2026: 6552 öre/kWh
- 21 May 2026: 8467 öre/kWh
- 22 May 2026: 7258 öre/kWh
- 23 May 2026: 1210 öre/kWh
- 24 May 2026: 00 öre/kWh, Cheapest day
- 25 May 2026: 32 öre/kWh
- 26 May 2026: 97 öre/kWh
- 27 May 2026: 43 öre/kWh
- 28 May 2026: 86 öre/kWh
- 29 May 2026: 3831 öre/kWh
- 30 May 2026: 5040 öre/kWh
- 31 May 2026: 8265 öre/kWh
Every day
| Day | Hourly min | Average | Hourly max | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | −1.90−1.52 | 14.3111.44 | 27.3221.86 | Cheap |
| 2 May | −3.74−2.99 | 7.235.78 | 22.3517.88 | Cheap |
| 3 May | 20.4116.32 | 54.4343.54 | 126.36101.09 | Normal |
| 4 May | 40.6232.50 | 64.7651.81 | 125.80100.64 | Normal |
| 5 May | 37.4129.93 | 61.0548.84 | 94.5075.60 | Normal |
| 6 May | 55.5744.45 | 129.59103.67 | 206.47165.18 | Very expensive |
| 7 May | 140.43112.35 | 181.04144.84 | 286.16228.93 | Very expensive |
| 8 May | 52.4141.93 | 124.0599.24 | 193.45154.76 | Very expensive |
| 9 May | 2.772.22 | 35.5728.46 | 70.8756.69 | Cheap |
| 10 May | 17.3913.92 | 63.0850.47 | 126.44101.15 | Normal |
| 11 May | 105.3384.26 | 141.97113.58 | 191.49153.19 | Very expensive |
| 12 May | 115.7392.59 | 144.11115.29 | 189.80151.84 | Very expensive |
| 13 May | 12.189.75 | 100.0480.03 | 159.67127.74 | Expensive |
| 14 May | 5.514.41 | 32.1825.74 | 75.4960.39 | Cheap |
| 15 May | 58.0846.47 | 97.5178.01 | 144.38115.50 | Expensive |
| 16 May | 47.4637.97 | 105.7684.61 | 156.03124.83 | Expensive |
| 17 May | 11.859.48 | 72.8158.25 | 123.6998.95 | Normal |
| 18 May | 76.5561.24 | 126.97101.57 | 167.14133.71 | Very expensive |
| 19 May | 37.4629.97 | 80.1064.08 | 127.34101.87 | Normal |
| 20 May | 27.6822.14 | 64.8951.91 | 102.9282.34 | Normal |
| 21 May | 36.9729.58 | 83.5066.80 | 141.61113.29 | Expensive |
| 22 May | 27.5422.04 | 71.8957.52 | 151.67121.34 | Normal |
| 23 May | 1.361.09 | 12.429.93 | 37.2129.77 | Cheap |
| 24 May | −14.29−11.43 | 0.040.03 | 5.524.42 | Cheap |
| 25 May | −1.44−1.15 | 2.532.02 | 8.937.14 | Cheap |
| 26 May | 3.332.67 | 8.686.95 | 19.2415.39 | Cheap |
| 27 May | 1.691.35 | 3.943.15 | 6.455.16 | Cheap |
| 28 May | 2.672.14 | 7.516.01 | 18.9415.15 | Cheap |
| 29 May | 12.9810.38 | 38.2630.61 | 67.3653.89 | Cheap |
| 30 May | 29.1523.32 | 50.2940.23 | 103.9783.18 | Normal |
| 31 May | 50.9140.73 | 81.7865.42 | 124.2599.40 | Normal |