Skip to content
spotwatts
Svenska
Country and language: Sweden

Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 6 September 2026

· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time

Average for the day

Price with or without VAT

18.1014.48 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT

0.390.31 öre higher than 5 September (avg 17.7114.17)

Cheapest hour
13:00–14:00 · 0.280.23 öre
Most expensive hour
18:00–19:00 · 49.7039.76 öre

On Sunday 6 September, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 18.10 öre/⁠kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 13:00–⁠14:00, at 0.28 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–⁠19:00, at 49.70 öre. On Sunday 6 September, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 14.48 öre/⁠kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 13:00–⁠14:00, at 0.23 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–⁠19:00, at 39.76 öre.

Cheapest hours on 6 September

Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.

  1. 1 hour 13:00–⁠14:00 average 0.280.23 öre
  2. 2 hours 13:00–⁠15:00 average 0.410.33 öre
  3. 3 hours 12:00–⁠15:00 average 0.510.41 öre
  4. 4 hours 11:30–⁠15:30 average 0.950.76 öre

Most expensive clock hour: 18:00–19:00 (49.7039.76 öre)

Price through the day

Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.

Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)

Show prices
Electricity price hour by hour, Sunday 6 September, in öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT. The hourly price is the average of its four quarter-hour prices.
Time Price :00 :15 :30 :45 Level
00:00–01:00 9.127.30 16.3513.08 7.716.17 6.945.55 5.494.40 Cheap
01:00–02:00 6.044.83 7.636.11 6.915.53 5.494.40 4.123.30 Cheap
02:00–03:00 5.614.49 7.175.74 5.694.55 5.474.37 4.123.30 Cheap
03:00–04:00 6.495.19 7.626.09 7.175.74 5.694.55 5.484.38 Cheap
04:00–05:00 5.134.11 5.514.41 5.474.37 5.444.35 4.123.30 Cheap
05:00–06:00 4.273.42 3.943.15 4.163.33 4.473.57 4.513.61 Cheap
06:00–07:00 4.993.99 4.703.76 4.703.76 5.054.04 5.494.40 Cheap
07:00–08:00 6.705.36 5.344.27 6.495.20 7.235.78 7.736.18 Cheap
08:00–09:00 20.1316.11 7.696.15 8.526.82 28.2122.57 36.1228.89 Normal
09:00–10:00 18.6814.95 51.5341.23 14.5611.64 5.794.63 2.862.29 Normal
10:00–11:00 2.441.95 2.512.01 2.461.96 2.572.05 2.221.78 Cheap
11:00–12:00 2.562.05 3.332.66 2.612.09 2.191.75 2.121.70 Cheap
12:00–13:00 0.730.58 0.720.58 0.720.58 0.720.58 0.740.59 Cheap
13:00–14:00 0.280.23 0.240.19 0.120.10 0.580.47 0.190.16 Cheap
14:00–15:00 0.530.43 0.750.60 0.750.60 1.401.12 −0.76−0.61 Cheap
15:00–16:00 2.912.33 2.181.74 2.502.00 3.042.43 3.933.14 Cheap
16:00–17:00 17.2213.77 1.791.43 0.870.70 13.4910.79 52.7142.17 Normal
17:00–18:00 48.8039.04 25.7720.61 38.8731.09 52.7142.17 77.8762.30 Very expensive
18:00–19:00 49.7039.76 51.1340.91 44.5035.60 49.5439.63 53.6442.91 Very expensive
19:00–20:00 47.2137.77 46.2837.02 48.3838.71 47.3237.85 46.8737.50 Very expensive
20:00–21:00 48.6338.91 50.7440.59 51.1640.93 48.1138.49 44.5335.62 Very expensive
21:00–22:00 45.3236.26 47.7638.21 47.1237.70 44.6235.70 41.7833.42 Very expensive
22:00–23:00 41.7133.37 45.1536.12 43.6934.96 40.1732.14 37.8230.26 Very expensive
23:00–24:00 39.1531.32 41.6033.28 40.3932.31 38.5530.84 36.0628.85 Very expensive

All price areas on 6 September

Price area Average
SE1 Luleå cheapest 15.8712.70
SE2 Sundsvall (this page) 18.1014.48
SE3 Stockholm 64.1151.29
SE4 Malmö 98.1878.54

öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.