Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 6 September 2026
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
18.1014.48 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
0.390.31 öre higher than 5 September (avg 17.7114.17)
- Cheapest hour
- 13:00–14:00 · 0.280.23 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 18:00–19:00 · 49.7039.76 öre
On Sunday 6 September, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 18.10 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 13:00–14:00, at 0.28 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–19:00, at 49.70 öre. On Sunday 6 September, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 14.48 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 13:00–14:00, at 0.23 öre; the most expensive was 18:00–19:00, at 39.76 öre.
Cheapest hours on 6 September
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 13:00–14:00 average 0.280.23 öre
- 2 hours 13:00–15:00 average 0.410.33 öre
- 3 hours 12:00–15:00 average 0.510.41 öre
- 4 hours 11:30–15:30 average 0.950.76 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 18:00–19:00 (49.7039.76 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 9.127.30 | 16.3513.08 | 7.716.17 | 6.945.55 | 5.494.40 | Cheap |
| 01:00–02:00 | 6.044.83 | 7.636.11 | 6.915.53 | 5.494.40 | 4.123.30 | Cheap |
| 02:00–03:00 | 5.614.49 | 7.175.74 | 5.694.55 | 5.474.37 | 4.123.30 | Cheap |
| 03:00–04:00 | 6.495.19 | 7.626.09 | 7.175.74 | 5.694.55 | 5.484.38 | Cheap |
| 04:00–05:00 | 5.134.11 | 5.514.41 | 5.474.37 | 5.444.35 | 4.123.30 | Cheap |
| 05:00–06:00 | 4.273.42 | 3.943.15 | 4.163.33 | 4.473.57 | 4.513.61 | Cheap |
| 06:00–07:00 | 4.993.99 | 4.703.76 | 4.703.76 | 5.054.04 | 5.494.40 | Cheap |
| 07:00–08:00 | 6.705.36 | 5.344.27 | 6.495.20 | 7.235.78 | 7.736.18 | Cheap |
| 08:00–09:00 | 20.1316.11 | 7.696.15 | 8.526.82 | 28.2122.57 | 36.1228.89 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 18.6814.95 | 51.5341.23 | 14.5611.64 | 5.794.63 | 2.862.29 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 2.441.95 | 2.512.01 | 2.461.96 | 2.572.05 | 2.221.78 | Cheap |
| 11:00–12:00 | 2.562.05 | 3.332.66 | 2.612.09 | 2.191.75 | 2.121.70 | Cheap |
| 12:00–13:00 | 0.730.58 | 0.720.58 | 0.720.58 | 0.720.58 | 0.740.59 | Cheap |
| 13:00–14:00 | 0.280.23 | 0.240.19 | 0.120.10 | 0.580.47 | 0.190.16 | Cheap |
| 14:00–15:00 | 0.530.43 | 0.750.60 | 0.750.60 | 1.401.12 | −0.76−0.61 | Cheap |
| 15:00–16:00 | 2.912.33 | 2.181.74 | 2.502.00 | 3.042.43 | 3.933.14 | Cheap |
| 16:00–17:00 | 17.2213.77 | 1.791.43 | 0.870.70 | 13.4910.79 | 52.7142.17 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 48.8039.04 | 25.7720.61 | 38.8731.09 | 52.7142.17 | 77.8762.30 | Very expensive |
| 18:00–19:00 | 49.7039.76 | 51.1340.91 | 44.5035.60 | 49.5439.63 | 53.6442.91 | Very expensive |
| 19:00–20:00 | 47.2137.77 | 46.2837.02 | 48.3838.71 | 47.3237.85 | 46.8737.50 | Very expensive |
| 20:00–21:00 | 48.6338.91 | 50.7440.59 | 51.1640.93 | 48.1138.49 | 44.5335.62 | Very expensive |
| 21:00–22:00 | 45.3236.26 | 47.7638.21 | 47.1237.70 | 44.6235.70 | 41.7833.42 | Very expensive |
| 22:00–23:00 | 41.7133.37 | 45.1536.12 | 43.6934.96 | 40.1732.14 | 37.8230.26 | Very expensive |
| 23:00–24:00 | 39.1531.32 | 41.6033.28 | 40.3932.31 | 38.5530.84 | 36.0628.85 | Very expensive |
All price areas on 6 September
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå cheapest | 15.8712.70 | 3.072.46 | 44.8135.85 |
| SE2 Sundsvall (this page) | 18.1014.48 | 0.280.23 | 49.7039.76 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 64.1151.29 | 2.161.73 | 158.36126.68 |
| SE4 Malmö | 98.1878.54 | 2.902.32 | 246.14196.91 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.