Electricity price in SE2 (Sundsvall) on 7 September 2026
· Sundsvall, Umeå, Östersund · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
35.2628.21 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
17.1613.73 öre higher than 6 September (avg 18.1014.48)
- Cheapest hour
- 23:00–24:00 · 0.870.69 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 09:00–10:00 · 51.0540.84 öre
On Monday 7 September, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 35.26 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 0.87 öre; the most expensive was 09:00–10:00, at 51.05 öre. On Monday 7 September, the electricity price in SE2 averaged 28.21 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 23:00–24:00, at 0.69 öre; the most expensive was 09:00–10:00, at 40.84 öre.
Cheapest hours on 7 September
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 23:00–24:00 average 0.870.69 öre
- 2 hours 22:00–24:00 average 1.891.51 öre
- 3 hours 21:00–24:00 average 3.242.60 öre
- 4 hours 20:00–24:00 average 5.104.08 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 09:00–10:00 (51.0540.84 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of a quarter hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per quarter hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE2 (Sundsvall)
| Time | Price | :00 | :15 | :30 | :45 | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 39.7431.79 | 39.1231.29 | 37.3429.87 | 41.2733.01 | 41.2432.99 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 40.5132.41 | 39.3931.51 | 39.6131.69 | 40.1832.15 | 42.8534.28 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 40.8432.67 | 38.7330.98 | 39.6031.68 | 40.2932.24 | 44.7235.78 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 41.0232.82 | 38.5730.86 | 43.3834.70 | 42.0333.62 | 40.1032.08 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 44.1935.36 | 42.5034.00 | 42.3633.89 | 44.4635.57 | 47.4537.96 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 49.1139.28 | 48.6838.94 | 45.5436.43 | 49.4839.58 | 52.7342.18 | Expensive |
| 06:00–07:00 | 45.3636.29 | 43.4334.74 | 39.9631.97 | 50.9540.76 | 47.1137.69 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 43.8635.09 | 48.3838.71 | 48.7038.96 | 42.1033.68 | 36.2428.99 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 48.7038.96 | 47.7038.16 | 52.7342.18 | 41.5633.25 | 52.8042.24 | Expensive |
| 09:00–10:00 | 51.0540.84 | 62.4349.94 | 55.1144.09 | 48.0438.43 | 38.6230.89 | Expensive |
| 10:00–11:00 | 45.1536.12 | 62.4349.94 | 42.1033.68 | 41.3233.06 | 34.7427.80 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 46.4537.16 | 54.3243.46 | 46.4337.14 | 44.5035.60 | 40.5332.42 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 41.3733.09 | 52.7342.18 | 41.3133.05 | 37.7130.17 | 33.7226.97 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 38.0630.45 | 52.7342.18 | 38.7531.00 | 33.3426.67 | 27.4221.93 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 34.5527.64 | 33.5826.86 | 33.8627.09 | 34.9227.94 | 35.8528.68 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 33.6426.91 | 32.8626.29 | 34.1227.30 | 34.1227.30 | 33.4526.76 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 35.1728.13 | 37.6230.09 | 36.3329.06 | 36.1028.88 | 30.6224.50 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 37.9430.35 | 56.3945.11 | 42.0233.61 | 33.5826.86 | 19.7915.83 | Normal |
| 18:00–19:00 | 40.3232.25 | 67.4453.95 | 44.1435.31 | 33.0426.43 | 16.6513.32 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 28.8323.06 | 48.0038.40 | 34.2727.42 | 19.7915.83 | 13.2510.60 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 10.688.55 | 15.2212.18 | 11.208.96 | 8.696.95 | 7.636.11 | Cheap |
| 21:00–22:00 | 5.954.76 | 7.656.12 | 5.834.66 | 5.444.35 | 4.903.92 | Cheap |
| 22:00–23:00 | 2.912.33 | 3.612.89 | 2.942.35 | 2.652.12 | 2.461.96 | Cheap |
| 23:00–24:00 | 0.870.69 | 1.901.52 | 0.740.59 | 0.740.59 | 0.100.08 | Cheap |
All price areas on 7 September
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå cheapest | 34.6627.73 | 3.873.09 | 51.4941.19 |
| SE2 Sundsvall (this page) | 35.2628.21 | 0.870.69 | 51.0540.84 |
| SE3 Stockholm | 110.5088.40 | 5.414.33 | 191.38153.11 |
| SE4 Malmö | 170.94136.75 | 6.955.56 | 301.01240.81 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.