Electricity price in SE3 (Stockholm) on 17 November 2023
· Stockholm, Gothenburg, Uppsala, Örebro · prices in öre/kWh (100 öre = 1 SEK) · times in Stockholm time
Average for the day
167.43133.94 öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
1% lower than 16 November (avg 169.35135.48)
- Cheapest hour
- 02:00–03:00 · 125.85100.68 öre
- Most expensive hour
- 17:00–18:00 · 209.44167.55 öre
Until 1 October 2025 the day-ahead market traded whole hours, so this day has hourly prices only.
On 17 November 2023, the electricity price in SE3 averaged 167.43 öre/kWh incl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 02:00–03:00, at 125.85 öre; the most expensive was 17:00–18:00, at 209.44 öre. On 17 November 2023, the electricity price in SE3 averaged 133.94 öre/kWh excl. VAT. The cheapest clock hour was 02:00–03:00, at 100.68 öre; the most expensive was 17:00–18:00, at 167.55 öre.
Cheapest hours on 17 November
Cheapest continuous period of the day. Average price incl. VATexcl. VAT, öre/kWh.
- 1 hour 02:00–03:00 average 125.85100.68 öre
- 2 hours 02:00–04:00 average 126.81101.44 öre
- 3 hours 02:00–05:00 average 128.78103.02 öre
- 4 hours 01:00–05:00 average 129.79103.83 öre
Most expensive clock hour: 17:00–18:00 (209.44167.55 öre)
Price through the day
Tap the chart to see the price of an hour · öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT, per hour. Colours compare each price with the day’s average; a price is marked as expensive only if it is above the average by at least 12.510 öre.
Electricity price hour by hour in SE3 (Stockholm)
| Time | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00–01:00 | 138.99111.19 | Normal |
| 01:00–02:00 | 132.80106.24 | Normal |
| 02:00–03:00 | 125.85100.68 | Normal |
| 03:00–04:00 | 127.76102.21 | Normal |
| 04:00–05:00 | 132.73106.19 | Normal |
| 05:00–06:00 | 143.14114.51 | Normal |
| 06:00–07:00 | 164.74131.79 | Normal |
| 07:00–08:00 | 183.06146.45 | Normal |
| 08:00–09:00 | 203.14162.51 | Normal |
| 09:00–10:00 | 192.88154.30 | Normal |
| 10:00–11:00 | 183.09146.47 | Normal |
| 11:00–12:00 | 179.18143.34 | Normal |
| 12:00–13:00 | 171.05136.84 | Normal |
| 13:00–14:00 | 160.31128.25 | Normal |
| 14:00–15:00 | 177.36141.89 | Normal |
| 15:00–16:00 | 186.06148.85 | Normal |
| 16:00–17:00 | 196.16156.92 | Normal |
| 17:00–18:00 | 209.44167.55 | Expensive |
| 18:00–19:00 | 207.92166.34 | Normal |
| 19:00–20:00 | 195.97156.78 | Normal |
| 20:00–21:00 | 177.69142.15 | Normal |
| 21:00–22:00 | 158.14126.51 | Normal |
| 22:00–23:00 | 138.13110.50 | Normal |
| 23:00–24:00 | 132.66106.13 | Normal |
All price areas on 17 November
| Price area | Average | Hourly min | Hourly max |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE1 Luleå cheapest | 167.14133.71 | 125.69100.55 | 209.44167.55 |
| SE2 Sundsvall | 167.14133.71 | 125.69100.55 | 209.44167.55 |
| SE3 Stockholm (this page) | 167.43133.94 | 125.85100.68 | 209.44167.55 |
| SE4 Malmö | 167.58134.07 | 125.85100.68 | 209.44167.55 |
öre/kWh incl. VATexcl. VAT.